Mobile VersionPhotos By: Dave Merritt - Chris Pedersen - Carey Fox - Carey Akin - Joe Bennett - Brandon Murray - Dave Roach - John DaDalt
IndianaOpenWheel.com Sprint Car & Midget Racing Forum Racin' with D.O. Jackslash.com
Forgot Password?

Reply  Indiana Open Wheel > Results, Schedules & News > USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 10, 2009 – Lawrenceburg, India
Thread Tools
7/11/09, 12:25 AM   #1
USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 10, 2009 – Lawrenceburg, India
D.O.
D.O. is offline
Senior Member

Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 2,877
 

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 10, 2009 – Lawrenceburg, Indiana – Lawrenceburg Speedway – 22nd “Indiana Sprint Week” – “Robbie Stanley Classic”


QUALIFICATIONS: 1. Nic Faas, 17F, Faas-13.583; 2. Jon Stanbrough, 53, Fox-13.747; 3. Chad Boat, 30, Boat-13.814; 4. Bryan Clauson, 7, Tucker-13.899; 5. Dave Darland, 2B, RWB-13.981; 6. Damion Gardner, 71, DG-13.988; 7. Levi Jones, 20, Stewart-14.016; 8. Jerry Coons Jr., 69, Dynamics-14.027; 9. Hud Cone, 11, Walker-14.076; 10. Josh Wise, 37x, Indiana Underground-14.083; 11. Henry Clarke, 67x, Kunz-14.098; 12. Blake Fitzpatrick, 10F, Fitzpatrick-14.102; 13. Shawn Westerfeld, 89, Westerfeld-14.173; 14. Cole Whitt, 67k, Kunz-14.174; 15. Hunter Schuerenberg, 2, Epperson-14.182; 16. Shane Hmiel, 10, R & B-14.189; 17. Ryan Kaplan, 27, Kaplan-14.218; 18. Tracy Hines, 21, Stewart-14.234; 19. Kyle Robbins, 17R, Robbins-14.290; 20. Brady Short, 36, Short-14.294; 21. Ted Hines, 12H, Hines-14.369; 22. Casey Shuman, 21x, Roberts-14.396; 23. Casey Riggs, 37R, Indiana Underground-14.432; 24. Robert Ballou, 13, Buch/VKCC-14.440; 25. Jeff Bland Jr., 12x, R & B-14.442; 26. Kevin Thomas Jr., 9k,
Thomas-14.448; 27. Shane Cottle, 10E, Edison-14.503; 28. Russ Gamester, 46, Gamester-14.521; 29. Darren Hagen, 67, Kunz-14.521; 30. Caleb Armstrong, 11D, Walker-14.567; 31. Joss Moffatt, 5J, Moffatt-14.584; 32. J.R. Douglas, 3R, Beal-14.653; 33. John Memmer, 4m, Memmer-14.715; 34. Tim Spindler, 2c, Byram-14.718; 35. Keith Bloom Jr., 27k, Braund-14.721; 36. Trey Robb, 12, Bell-14.728; 37. Kyle Cummins, 3c, Cummins-14.728; 38. Josh Spencer, 56, Batcheldor-14.736; 39. Jonathan Vennard, 26x, CGR-14.747; 40. Matt Goodnight, 39, Goodnight-14.764; 41. Jerry Bell, 85, Bell-14.883; 42. Dustin Morgan, 93, M & M-15.080; 43. Jason Souprette, 44s, Souprette-15.429; 44. Mike Weber, 22w, Weber-18.947; 45. Anthony Peterman, 7p, Peterman-NT; 46. Kurt Gross, 1x, Gross-NT; 47. Ryan Pace, 44, Pace-NT.


QUALIFYING RACE: (8 laps) 1. Spindler, 2. Cummins, 3. Robb, 4. Bloom, 5. Spencer, 6. Goodnight, 7. Vennard, 8. Bell, 9. Morgan, 10. Souprette, 11. Weber. 2:01.39


FIRST HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Hagen, 2. Bland, 3. Faas, 4. Cone, 5. Westerfeld, 6. Darland, 7. Ted Hines, 8. Spindler, 9. Spencer, 10. Kaplan. 2:26.90

SECOND HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Thomas, 2. C.Armstrong, 3. Tracy Hines, 4. Wise, 5. Whitt, 6. Shuman, 7. Gardner, 8. Stanbrough, 9. Cummins, 10. Goodnight. 2:24.17

THIRD HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Cottle, 2. Moffatt, 3. Schuerenberg, 4. Jones, 5. Boat, 6. Riggs, 7. Robbins, 8. Vennard, 9. Clarke, 10. Robb. 2:26.95

FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps) 1. Short, 2. Coons, 3. Clauson, 4. Hmiel, 5. Gamester, 6. Fitzpatrick, 7. Bell, 8. Douglas, 9. Ballou, 10. Bloom. NT


SEMI: (12 laps) 1. Boat, 2. Stanbrough, 3. Gardner, 4. Darland, 5. Fitzpatrick, 6. Whitt, 7. Clarke, 8. Kaplan, 9. Westerfeld, 10. Ted Hines, 11. Robbins, 12. Bloom, 13. Cummins, 14. Riggs, 15. Douglas, 16. Spencer, 17. Spindler, 18. Goodnight, 19. Gamester, 20. Bell, 21. Robb, 22. Shuman. 2:54.11


FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Bryan Clauson, 3. Chad Boat, 4. Levi Jones, 5. Jon Stanbrough, 6. Henry Clarke, 7. Nic Faas, 8. Jeff Bland Jr., 9. Darren Hagen, 10. Cole Whitt, 11. Blake Fitzpatrick, 12. Hud Cone, 13. Shane Cottle, 14. Brady Short, 15. Josh Wise, 16. Caleb Armstrong, 17. Damion Gardner, 18. Kevin Thomas Jr., 19. Joss Moffatt, 20. Shane Hmiel, 21. Hunter Schuerenberg, 22. Tracy Hines, 23. Jerry Coons Jr. NT
---------------------------------------------------
**Peterman flipped during qualifications and was treated and released from Dearborn County Hospital. Gross flipped during qualifications and was also transported to Dearborn County Hospital for obervation. Pace flipped during qualifications. Coons flipped on lap 3 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Darland.

NEW NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STANDINGS: 1-Jones-847; 2-Darland-840; 3-Whitt-783; 4-Coons-761; 5-Hines-679; 6-Jesse Hockett-647; 7-Gardner-635; 8-Hagen-605; 9-Brad Sweet-508; 10-Chris Windom-412.
NEW “INDIANA SPRINT WEEK” STANDINGS: 1-Clauson-66; 2-Darland-63 2-Boat-62; 4-Jones-56; 5-Stanbrough-56.

NEXT NATIONAL SPRINT CAR RACE: – July 11 – Gas City (IN) I-69 Speedway – 22nd “Indiana Sprint Week”
__________________
 
Reply Indiana Open Wheel > Results, Schedules & News > USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR SERIES RACE RESULTS: July 10, 2009 – Lawrenceburg, India

Hoseheads Lincoln Park Speedway 300 XSAN Lawrenceburg Speedway TheCushion.com Kokomo Speedway Hoosier Tire Midwest MTQRL.com Superior Bearing and Supply Roach Racing Photos Stida.com Competition Suspension Dave's Pitpass Photos - www.davespitpassphotos.com KRJ Race Products - Bell Helmets

Thread Tools



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 9:05 PM.


Make IndianaOpenWheel.com your homepage
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
© 2005-2013 IndianaOpenWheel.com - All Rights Reserved.