IndianaOpenWheel.com Sprint Car & Midget Racing Forum
Forgot Password?

Reply  Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Rumble in Fort Wayne entries -- karts
Thread Tools
12/23/08, 12:30 PM   #1
Rumble in Fort Wayne entries -- karts
Wendy Atkin
Wendy Atkin is offline
Member

Join Date: Dec 2007
Posts: 87
 

11th Annual Rumble in Fort Wayne -- Friday, Dec. 26 and Saturday, Dec. 27, 2008

Preliminary Entry List

SENIOR HEAVY KARTS

Car Driver/Hometown Entrant/Sponsor

00 Steven Dolphin/Battle Creek, MI Rick Dolphin/EPI Industries
01 Ryan Moran/Continental, OH Ryan & Terry Moran/Moran
2 Nathan Gressman/Fremont, OH Andrea Weaver/Xtreme Chassis – Weaver Engines – KB Performance Warehouse
4 John Mattson/Warsaw, IN John Mattson/R.J. Saylor Racing Engines
5 Dustin Trost/Covington, OH Steve Eyler/Apache Chassis – Scuba Racing
7 Tom Knight/Shelbyville, IN John Burgess/Bloodhound Underground Locating
07 Mike Villena/Hicksville, OH Mike Villena/Butch Frey Equipment – MVP Chassis
9 Adam Unverferth/Ottawa, OH Ace & Amy Unverferth/Wagner – Bomb Shelter – Huffman – Beckman - Verhoff
11 Josh Pyers/Holmesville, OH Josh & Keith Pyers/Santmyer Oil
14 A.J. Geren/Montpelier, OH A.J. Geren/Geren Racing Engines
17 Jim McClain/Yorktown, IN Jim McClain/Hamby Motorsports
20 Brandon Dunn/Frankfort, KY Jason Dunn/Ultramax Racing Chassis
20 John Sparks/Lebanon, IN John Sparks/Sparks
21 Steven Schnapf/Churubusco, IN R.J. Saylor/R.J. Saylor Racing Engines
22 Kyle Beno/Dyer, IN Tim Tatgenhorst/Excel Oil Service – Dairy Queen – The Cleaning Lady – TT Racing
22 Zach Wolff/Fort Wayne, IN R.J. Saylor-Mike Wolff/Saylor’s Small Engines – City Carpet Outlet
23 Damen Bock/New Haven, IN Jim Bock Jr./Bock
29 Doug DeMont/Colona, IL Doug & Missi DeMont-Cheap Cars/Cheap Cars
36 Daniel Hoffman/Fremont, OH Seth & Stan Schneider/Schneider Built – HP Cutz – Infiniti – Ward Karting Supply – S&S Motorsports – Cashflow Carburetion – Hole Shot Drive Systems
42 Dammion Schlatter/Leo, IN Rick Schlatter/Schlatter
77 Robbie Sarchet/Elida, OH Bill Williams/Trick Connection Racing
78 Blake Overfelt/Crawfordsville, IN Justin Overfelt/Checkered Past Racing Products – T&N Machining
93 Stephen Applegate/Greenwood, IN Applegate/Applegate
95 Josh McKnight/Butler, IN Rick Dukes/R.J. Saylor
97 Zakarie Blackwood/Columbus, IN Tony Stewart/Blackwood Lawn & Landscape
257 Matt Holzgrafe/Downers Grove, IL Matt Holzgrafe/Holzgrafe

(NOTE: McClain is entered for Saturday only)

SENIOR MEDIUM KARTS

Car Driver/Hometown Entrant/Sponsor

00 Steven Dolphin/Battle Creek, MI Rick Dolphin/EPI Industries
01 Ryan Moran/Continental, OH Ryan & Terry Moran/Moran
2 Nathan Gressman/Fremont, OH Andrea Weaver/Xtreme Chassis – Weaver Engines – KB Performance Warehouse
3 Katelin Longbrake/Bowling Green, OH John Limbacher/Limbacher Extreme Power Flexo-line
4 John Mattson/Warsaw, IN John Mattson/R.J. Saylor Racing Engines
5 Dustin Trost/Covington, OH Steve Eyler/Apache Chassis – Scuba Racing
7 Tom Knight/Shelbyville, IN John Burgess/Bloodhound Underground Locating
9 Adam Unverferth/Ottawa, OH Ace & Amy Unverferth/Wagner – Bomb Shelter – Huffman – Beckman - Verhoff
19 Mark Hinton/Belpre, OH Mikael Hinton/Kleen Cut LLC
20 Brandon Dunn/Frankfort, KY Jason Dunn/Ultramax Racing Chassis
21 Steven Schnapf/Churubusco, IN R.J. Saylor/R.J. Saylor Racing Engines
22 Kyle Beno/Dyer, IN Tim Tatgenhorst/Excel Oil Service – Dairy Queen – The Cleaning Lady – TT Racing
22 Zach Wolff/Fort Wayne, IN R.J. Saylor-Mike Wolff/Saylor’s Small Engines – City Carpet Outlet
32 Dan Bouc/Lima, OH Dan Bouc/Saylor’s Kart Shop
36 Daniel Hoffman/Fremont, OH Seth & Stan Schneider/Schneider Built – HP Cutz – Infiniti – Ward Karting Supply – S&S Motorsports – Cashflow Carburetion – Hole Shot Drive Systems
64 Micah Collins/Rock Island, TN Heath Collins/C&S Fab Shop
77 Robbie Sarchet/Elida, OH Bill Williams/Trick Connection Racing
81 Cameron Deckard/Columbia City, IN Chris Deckard/Pizza Hut – Saylor Engines
82 Travis Hoffbauer/McCutchenville, OH Rick Hoffbauer/ Seal King Driveway Paving & Sealing – Hoffbauer Construction
93 Stephen Applegate/Greenwood, IN Applegate/Applegate
97 Zakarie Blackwood/Columbus, IN Tony Stewart/Blackwood Lawn & Landscape

(NOTE: Collins is entered for Saturday only)

JUNIOR HEAVY KARTS

Car Driver/Hometown Entrant/Sponsor

01 Dustin Hammond/South Vienna, OH Chris & Kim Hammond/Primo Paint & Body Shop
01 Austin Long/Warsaw, IN Eldon Long/Boggs Automotive
2 Tyler Ransbottom/Bellefontaine, OH Joe & Carol Ransbottom/Coyer Enterprises – Saylor Racing Engines
02 Dillon Nusbaum/Larwill, IN Eldon Long/Boggs Automotive
03 Daniel Crawford/St. Charles, MI Dan Crawford/Component Coatings
4 Zach Loe/Fort Wayne, IN Jeff & Becky Loe/JAT Trucking
7 Kyle Beck/Wauseon, OH Duane Beck/Butch Frey Equipment – KB Performance Warehouse
7c Mike Kelley/Flint, MI Mike Kelley (Sr.)
14 Kyle Dugan/Bloomington, IN Greg & Cindi Bowlen/Bowlen
15k Kyle DeKnight/Pettisville, OH Bob DeKnight/S.I.B. – Northwest Metals – Kimple Engines
16 Cory Talaska/Campbellsport, WI Bill Talaska/X-Caliber Racing Engines
18 Alleca Kerker/Kokomo, IN Kerker/Kerker
19 Matt Randall/West Branch, MI Matt Randall/Advanced Insulation
21b Sullivan Bass/Colona, IL Doug DeMont-Cheap Cars/Cheap Cars
24 Nate Randall/West Branch, MI Nate Randall/Advanced Insulation
25 Jake Blackhurst/Mapleton, IL Paul Blackhurst/X-Caliber Racing
37 David Dipple/Hudsonville, MI Eric Dipple/RaceShare.com
48 Derek Hammond/South Vienna, OH Chris & Kim Hammond/Primo Paint & Body Shop
65 Chris Bounds/Lima, OH Ron Bounds/Dad & Mom
84 Dylan Hoffbauer/McCutchenville, OH Rick Hoffbauer/Seal King Driveway Paving & Sealing – Hoffbauer Construction

(NOTE: Bass is entered for Saturday only)

SENIOR CAGED KARTS

Car Driver/Hometown Entrant/Sponsor

3 Cody Eyster/Angola, IN Cody Eyster/Eyster Excavating & Sewer Service
3 Brad Schieber/Angola, IN Donald Schieber II/R.J. Saylor Engines – HSR – Rage Karts
5 Sam Longanbach/Elkhart, IN Brian Shaffer/Stateline Speedway – www.trailertiresandwheels.com
07 Damen Bock/New Haven, IN Jim & Becky Bock/Bock Racing – Saylor Racing Engines
07 Mike Villena/Hicksville, OH Mike Villena/Butch Frey Equipment – MVP Chassis
8 Andrew Yoder/Beach City, OH Rich Yoder/Yoder & Sons Trucking
9 Brandon Mast/Angola, IN Gordon & Judy Mast/PM Auto & Trailer Sales
12 Craig Strayer/LaGrange, IN Craig Strayer/www.trailertiresandwheels.com
12 Ethan Blake/Fishers, IN Bryan Blake/Victory Lane Auto
15 Rick Dukes/Kokomo, IN Rick Dukes/R.J. Saylor
21 Jody Landel/Edon, OH Jody Landel/Geren Racing Engines
23 Mike Hayes/Greenwood, IN Mike Hayes/MPH Kart Shop – Moon Power
25 Ethan Foster/Angola, IN Kathy & Mark Foster/Horse Creek Carriers
28 Nick Welch/Brownsburg, IN Nick Welch/MPH Kart Shop – Moon Power
36 Seth Schneider/Fremont, OH Seth Schneider/Schneider Built – HP Cutz – Infiniti – S&S Motorsports
51 Matt Harshbarger/Auburn, IN Harshbarger Racing/Saylor Racing Engines
57 Dylan Applegate/Atlanta, IN Dave Applegate/Ultramax Racing Chassis
72 Tony Howell/Beech Grove, IN Tony Howell/Howell
75 Breanne Deckard/Columbia City, IN Mike Knafel/Pizza Hut – Saylor Engines
75 Nathan Dishoungh/Noblesville, IN Stan Dishoungh/Dishoungh
99 David Curtis/Hudson, IN John Ferrier/Ferrier

(NOTE: Blake is entered for Saturday only)

JUNIOR CAGED KARTS

Car Driver/Hometown Entrant/Sponsor

1 Stratton Briggs/Anna, OH Briggs/Dad & Mom – Colors By Barr – BMI – Baker Racing Engines
02 Joey Pendergrass/Huron, OH Joe Pendergrass/Lynd Motorsports – LMS Cuts
5 Josh Malott/Montpelier, IN Malott/Runkle Enterprises
7 Landon Ferrier/Coronna, IN Pam Ferrier/Ferrier Group
11 Cory Guingrich/Celina, OH Chris Guingrich/TCR
11 Dylan Tucker/Beach City, OH Darren Tucker/Beech Engineering
14 Kyle Dugan/Bloomington, IN Greg & Cindi Bowlen/Bowlen
17 Brandon Erb/Russiaville, IN Erb Racing
19 Mikael Hinton/Little Hocking, OH Archie Hinton/Kleen Cut
21 John Hawley/Leo, IN Will Hawley/C. Henry Steel
24 Dalton Gilland/Hartford City, MI Doug Gilland/OJC Millers
25 Kelsey Ivers/Vincennes, IN John Ivers/Concept Karts – X-Caliber Racing Engines – Thomas Railroad Contracting
26 Zach Shaffer/Edon, OH Shaffer
28 David Drew/Continental, OH Randy Drew/Paul Drew – Drew Boyz Racing
43 Colten Adams/Churubusco, IN R.J. Saylor/R.J. Saylor Racing Engines
44 Nathan Myers/Buckland, OH George & Tammy Myers/Mom & Dad
99 Kiley Burris/Hicksville, OH Scott Burris/Scott Burris
99 Ayden Ferrier/Coronna, IN Pam Ferrier/TLC Contracting
189 Derek Fry/Beach City, OH Derek Fry/Metal Masters

(NOTE: Ayden Ferrier and Landon Ferrier are entered for Friday only; Burris is entered for Saturday only)

KID KARTS

Car Driver/Hometown Entrant/Sponsor

1 Erica Rodgers/Coldwater, MI Ed & Jen Rodgers/Grandpa Rodgers – Grandpa Durr
1 Gage Rodgers/Coldwater, MI Ed & Jen Rodgers/Grandpa Durr – Grandpa Rodgers
4 Brandon Unverferth/Ottawa, OH Roger & Tricia Unverferth/Dale’s Concrete – All Star Plumbing & Heating
10g Gabriel Gilbert/Mooresville, IN Joe Gilbert/Gilbert
14k Laykee Kemp/Piqua, OH Travis & Mindy Kemp/X-Caliber Racing Engines – Colors By Barr
29 Devin Hammond/South Vienna, OH Chris & Kim Hammond/Primo Paint & Body Shop
53 Jeremiah Plummer/Pierceton, IN Chris Plummer/Grandpa

(NOTE: G. Rodgers is entered for Friday only; E. Rodgers is entered for Saturday only)
 
Reply Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Rumble in Fort Wayne entries -- karts

Stida.com Competition Suspension

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 9:36 PM.


Make IndianaOpenWheel.com your homepage
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
© 2005-2014 IndianaOpenWheel.com
Mobile VersionLinks: Dave Merritt - Chris Pedersen - Carey Fox - Carey Akin - Joe Bennett - Brandon Murray - Dave Roach - John DaDalt - Racin; With D.O. - Jackslash Media