IndianaOpenWheel.com Sprint Car & Midget Racing Forum
Forgot Password?

Closed Thread  Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Usac: Tales from the usac stat book: Leary & seavey go strea
Thread Tools
9/16/21, 7:00 PM   #1
Usac: Tales from the usac stat book: Leary & seavey go strea
admin
admin is offline
Senior Member

Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 9,233
 

9/16/21 6:48 PM TALES FROM THE USAC STAT BOOK: LEARY & SEAVEY GO STREAKING

http://usacracing.com/news/sprint-ca...y-go-streaking



TALES FROM THE USAC STAT BOOK: LEARY & SEAVEY GO STREAKING

By: Richie Murray – USAC Media

Speedway, Indiana (September 16, 2021)………Two concurrent streaks by two current drivers take us into this weekend’s back-to-back USAC AMSOIL Sprint Car National Championship rounds Friday night, September 17, at Indianapolis, Indiana’s Circle City Raceway and Saturday night, September 18, at Haubstadt, Indiana’s Tri-State Speedway.

For one, C.J. Leary arrives at Circle City riding two consecutive feature victories last weekend at South Dakota’s Huset’s Speedway.* Over the past six seasons alone since 2016, Leary (Greenfield, Ind.) has won back-to-back series races on five different occasions and is the only driver to accomplish the feat twice this year.

Only six drivers have put together a string of consecutive feature victories more often than Leary throughout the 66-year history of the series.* Pancho Carter and Tom Bigelow won consecutive series races on eight different occasions in their careers.* Jack Hewitt, Rich Vogler and Tracy Hines did the deed seven times while A.J. Foyt achieved it six times.

Tied with Leary as a five-time consecutive USAC Sprint Car winner are Bryan Clauson, Bubby Jones, Don Branson, Gary Bettenhausen, J.J. Yeley and Roger McCluskey.* All but one of these drivers are USAC National champions; Leary won it in 2019.* The only who didn’t get one – Bubby Jones – is a National Sprint Car Hall of Famer and one of the bonafide, all-time greats of the sport.

Just two drivers have put together consecutive wins this USAC National Sprint Car season.* Along with Leary, the honor goes to Logan Seavey who won three-in-a-row during Indiana Sprint Week in July at Lawrenceburg, Gas City and Terre Haute.

Seavey (Sutter, Calif.) also has another ongoing run as the Fatheadz fast qualifier on each of the last three occasions.* With at least three-straight feature wins and three-straight fast qualifying times, Seavey joins a list of very few drivers who’ve been able to do both in a single season: Parnelli Jones (1961), Tom Sneva (1973), Steve Chassey (1979) and Levi Jones (2010).

In addition, Seavey, who was absent from the series for the first nine races of the year, didn’t have a ride until May with the Baldwin-Fox team.* He has finally moved into the top-10 of the standings for the first time this season while Kyle Cummins fell out of the top-10 after not appearing at Huset’s.

Also, of note, Robert Ballou is on pace to have a historic season in terms of heat race wins.* His heat race victory total now stands at 15 after 33 races have been completed.* In comparison, in the shortened 27-race season of 2020, no driver had more than Ballou with eight.* Eleven races remain with Ballou aiming to surpass the record for heat race wins in the recent era, when Tyler Courtney got 19 in 40 appearances during his championship season of 2018.

Friday night’s event at Circle City will present racing action for both the USAC AMSOIL Sprint Car National Championship and the USAC Midwest Thunder SpeeD2 Midgets.* Adult general admission tickets are $25, kids aged 12 and under are free.* Pit passes are $30 for members and $35 for non-members.* Pits open at 3pm ET with grandstands opening at 5:30pm and hot laps at 6pm with qualifying & racing immediately following.

On Saturday at Tri-State Speedway, the Midwest Mini Sprint Association will also be in action on Saturday night at Tri-State.* The pits open at 3pm Central, grandstands at 4pm and hot laps at 6:30pm.* Adult general admission tickets are $30, students (ages 13-18) are $20 and 12 and under are free.* Pit passes are $30 for members and $35 for non-members.

Both events this weekend can be watched LIVE on FloRacing at https://bit.ly/3frPoW6.

*

=======================

*

2021 USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STAT LEADERS

Most Wins: 7-Justin Grant

Driver Point Leader: Brady Bacon

Owner Point Leader: Dynamics, Inc. #69

Top Rookie in Points: Tanner Thorson

Most Laps Led: 185-Justin Grant

Most Top-Fives: 27-Brady Bacon

Most Top-Tens: 31-Brady Bacon

Most Fast Qualifying Times: 6-Kevin Thomas Jr.

Most Heat Race Wins: 15-Robert Ballou

Most Feature Starts: 33-Brady Bacon, Justin Grant, C.J. Leary, Jake Swanson, Kevin Thomas Jr., Tanner Thorson & Chris Windom

Biggest Charge of the Year: 4/25: Path Valley Speedway Park – Alex Bright (18th to 4th) | 6/20: Bloomsburg Fair Speedway – C.J. Leary (21st to 7th) | 7/31: Tri-State Speedway – Brady Bacon (22nd to 8th)

------------------------------------------------------------

2021 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP DRIVER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

POS. **** PTS. ***** DRIVER, HOMETOWN

1************ 2271***** Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, Okla.

2************ 2215***** Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, Ala.

3************ 2176***** Justin Grant, Ione, Calif.

4************ 2023***** C.J. Leary, Greenfield, Ind.

5************ 2019***** (R) Tanner Thorson, Minden, Nev.

6************ 1912***** Chris Windom, Canton, Ill.

7************ 1841***** Jake Swanson, Anaheim, Calif.

8************ 1749***** Robert Ballou, Rocklin, Calif.

9************ 1460***** Chase Stockon, Fort Branch, Ind.

10********** 1183***** Logan Seavey, Sutter, Calif.

(R) represents a USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car Rookie

------------------------------------------------------------

2021 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP OWNER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

POS. **** PTS.****** ENTRANT, TEAM LOCATION

1************ 2271***** Dynamics, Inc., Milford, Ohio (#69)

2************ 2215***** KT Motorsports, Whitestown, Ind. (#9K)

3************ 2176***** TOPP Motorsports, Rochester, Ind. (#4)

4************ 2023***** Michael Motorsports, Chino Valley, Ariz. (#77m)

5************ 2019***** Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports, Gilbert, Ariz. (#19AZ)

6************ 1912***** Hayward Motorsports, Morrison, Ill. (#19)

7************ 1841***** Team AZ Racing, Danville, Ind. (#21AZ)

8************ 1782***** Ballou Motorsports, Tipton, Ind. (#12)

9************ 1460***** KO Motorsports, Owensville, Ind. (#5s)

10********** 1432***** Rock Steady Racing, Dupont, Ind. (#3R)

------------------------------------------------------------

2021 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP ROOKIE DRIVER POINT STANDINGS (TOP-10)

POS. **** PTS. ***** DRIVER, HOMETOWN

1************ 2019***** Tanner Thorson, Minden, Nev.

2************ 859******* Paul Nienhiser, Chapin, Ill.

3************ 650******* Cole Bodine, Rossville, Ind.

4************ 445******* Steven Drevicki, Reading, Pa.

5************ 436******* Briggs Danner, Allentown, Pa.

6************ 252******* Sterling Cling, Tempe, Ariz.

7************ 204******* Ricky Lewis, Ventura, Calif.

8************ 178******* Carson Garrett, Littleton, Colo.

9************ 130******* Ryan Thomas, Indianapolis, Ind.

10********** 128******* Harley Burns, Brazil, Ind.

------------------------------------------------------------

2021 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP SCHEDULE & RESULTS

Feb 11: Ocala, FL - Bubba Raceway Park

WINNER: Kevin Thomas Jr. (KT Motorsports #9K)

Feb 12: Ocala, FL - Bubba Raceway Park

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Apr 3: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN

WINNER: Brady Bacon (Dynamics, Inc. #69)

Apr 16: Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN

WINNER: Kevin Thomas Jr. (KT Motorsports #9K)

Apr 17: (M) Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN

WINNER: Kyle Cummins (Rock Steady Racing #3R)

Apr 22: Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA

WINNER: Brady Bacon (Dynamics, Inc. #69)

Apr 23: Big Diamond Speedway – Pottsville, PA

WINNER: Tanner Thorson (Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports #19AZ)

Apr 24: BAPS Motor Speedway – York Haven, PA

WINNER: C.J. Leary (Michael Motorsports #77m)

Apr 25: Path Valley Speedway Park – Spring Run, PA

WINNER: Tanner Thorson (Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports #19AZ)

May 8: Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH

WINNER: Tyler Courtney (Clauson Marshall Newman Racing #7BC)

May 8: Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH

WINNER: Robert Ballou (Ballou Motorsports #12)

May 26: Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN

WINNER: Chris Windom (Hayward Motorsports #19)

Jun 15: (E) Grandview Speedway – Bechtelsville, PA

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Jun 16: (E) Bridgeport Speedway – Swedesboro, NJ

WINNER: Robert Ballou (Ballou Motorsports #12)

Jun 17: (E) Selinsgrove Speedway – Selinsgrove, PA

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Jun 20: (E) Bloomsburg Fair Raceway – Bloomsburg, PA

WINNER: Kevin Thomas Jr. (KT Motorsports #9K)

Jul 1: Plymouth Speedway – Plymouth, IN

WINNER: C.J. Leary (Michael Motorsports #77m)

Jul 2: (M) (A) Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN

WINNER: C.J. Leary (Michael Motorsports #77m)

Jul 3: (M) Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN

WINNER: Kevin Thomas Jr. (KT Motorsports #9K)

Jul 24: (I) Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Jul 25: (I) Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN

WINNER: Logan Seavey (Baldwin-Fox Racing #5)

Jul 26: (I) Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN

WINNER: Logan Seavey (Baldwin-Fox Racing #5)

Jul 28: (I) Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN

WINNER: Logan Seavey (Baldwin-Fox Racing #5)

Jul 29: (I) Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, IN

WINNER: Tanner Thorson (Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports #19AZ)

Jul 30: (I) Bloomington Speedway – Bloomington, IN

WINNER: Brady Bacon (Dynamics, Inc. #69)

Jul 31: (I) Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Aug. 22: Paragon Speedway – Paragon, IN

WINNER: Kevin Thomas Jr. (KT Motorsports #9K)

Aug 26: Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Aug 27: Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN

WINNER: Kevin Thomas Jr. (KT Motorsports #9K)

Aug 28: (F) Kokomo Speedway – Kokomo, IN

WINNER: Justin Grant (TOPP Motorsports #4)

Sep 10: (F) Huset's Speedway – Brandon, SD

WINNER: Tanner Thorson (Reinbold-Underwood Motorsports #19AZ)

Sep 11: (F) Huset's Speedway – Brandon, SD

WINNER: C.J. Leary (Michael Motorsports #77m)

Sep 12: (F) Huset's Speedway – Brandon, SD

WINNER: C.J. Leary (Michael Motorsports #77m)

Sep 17: Circle City Raceway – Indianapolis, IN

Sep 18: (M) (A) Tri-State Speedway – Haubstadt, IN

Sep 23: Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, IN

Sep 25: Eldora Speedway – Rossburg, OH

Oct 1: Terre Haute Action Track – Terre Haute, IN

Oct 2: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Lawrenceburg, IN

Nov 4: (C) Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA

Nov 5: (C) Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA

Nov 6: (C) (F) Perris Auto Speedway – Perris, CA

Nov 12: (C) Arizona Speedway – San Tan Valley, AZ

Nov 13: (C) Arizona Speedway – San Tan Valley, AZ

------------------ KEY DEFINITIONS ------------------

(M) represents an event co-sanctioned by MSCS

(E) represents an Eastern Storm event

(I) represents an Indiana Sprint Week event

(C) represents an event with the USAC/CRA AMSOIL Sprint Cars

(SE) represents a non-points, special event

(F) represents a race awarding feature points only

(A) represents a race awarding appearance points only

(P) represents an event co-sanctioned by POWRi WAR Sprints

------------------------------------------------------------

2021 USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP STATISTICS

FEATURE WINS

7-Justin Grant (Feb 11 at Bubba Raceway Park, Jun 15 at Grandview Speedway, Jun 17 at Selinsgrove Speedway, Jul 24 at Kokomo Speedway, Jul 31 at Tri-State Speedway, Aug 27 at Kokomo Speedway & Aug 28 at Kokomo Speedway)

6-Kevin Thomas Jr. (Feb 12 at Bubba Raceway Park, Apr 16 at Bloomington Speedway, Jun 20 at Bloomsburg Fair Raceway, Jul 3 at Lincoln Park Speedway, Aug 22 at Paragon Speedway & Aug 28 at Kokomo Speedway)

5-C.J. Leary (Apr 24 at BAPS Motor Speedway, Jul 1 at Plymouth Speedway, Jul 2 at Lincoln Park Speedway, Sep 11 at Huset’s Speedway & Sep 12 at Huset’s Speedway)

4-Tanner Thorson (Apr 23 at Big Diamond Speedway, Apr 25 at Path Valley Speedway Park, Jul 29 at Lincoln Park Speedway & Sep 10 at Huset’s Speedway)

3-Brady Bacon (Apr 3 at Lawrenceburg Speedway, Apr 22 at Grandview Speedway & Jul 30 at Bloomington Speedway)

3-Logan Seavey (Jul 25 at Lawrenceburg Speedway, Jul 26 at Gas City I-69 Speedway & Jul 28 at Terre Haute Action Track)

2-Robert Ballou (May 8 at Eldora Speedway & Jun 16 at Bridgeport Speedway)

1-Tyler Courtney (May 8 at Eldora Speedway)

1-Kyle Cummins (Apr 17 at Tri-State Speedway)

1-Chris Windom (May 26 at the Terre Haute Action Track)

------------------------------------------------------------

FEATURE LAPS LED

185-Justin Grant

158-C.J. Leary

150-Kevin Thomas Jr.

103-Tanner Thorson

94-Logan Seavey

87-Brady Bacon

71-Jake Swanson

44-Robert Ballou

34-Kyle Cummins

30-Tyler Courtney

27-Chris Windom

21-Jadon Rogers

17-Shane Cottle

6-Cole Bodine

5-Chase Stockon

2-Charles Davis Jr.

------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-FIVE FEATURE FINISHES

27-Brady Bacon

23-Kevin Thomas Jr.

18-Justin Grant

16-Tanner Thorson

15-C.J. Leary

12-Chris Windom

9-Kyle Cummins

8-Robert Ballou

7-Logan Seavey & Jake Swanson

4-Shane Cottle

3-Alex Bright & Tyler Courtney

2-Jason McDougal, Thomas Meseraull, Jadon Rogers & Chase Stockon

1-Briggs Danner, Charles Davis Jr., Buddy Kofoid, Brandon Mattox, & Paul Nienhiser

------------------------------------------------------------

TOP-TEN FEATURE FINISHES

31-Brady Bacon

29-Justin Grant & Kevin Thomas Jr.

26-C.J. Leary

24-Chris Windom

23-Tanner Thorson

20-Robert Ballou

19-Jake Swanson

15-Logan Seavey

12-Kyle Cummins

11-Shane Cottle

10-Chase Stockon

9-Jadon Rogers

7-Alex Bright

6-Timmy Buckwalter, Jason McDougal & Thomas Meseraull

5-Briggs Danner

4-Tyler Courtney, Steven Drevicki & Paul Nienhiser

3-Matt Westfall

2-Emerson Axsom, Buddy Kofoid, Riley Kreisel, Brandon Mattox, Cannon McIntosh, Kendall Ruble, Stevie Sussex

1-Ryan Bernal, Cole Bodine, Isaac Chapple, Mario Clouser, Zach Daum, Charles Davis Jr., A.J. Hopkins, Chase Johnson, Tye Mihocko, Carmen Perigo, Brady Short, Mark Smith & Scotty Weir

------------------------------------------------------------

FAST QUALIFYING TIMES (Presented by Fatheadz Eyewear)

6-Kevin Thomas Jr.

5-Brady Bacon

3-Timmy Buckwalter, Justin Grant & Logan Seavey

2-Jadon Rogers & Tanner Thorson

1-Brent Beauchamp, Shane Cottle, Kyle Cummins, Briggs Danner, Steven Drevicki, Chase Stockon & Chris Windom

------------------------------------------------------------

HEAT RACE WINS (Presented by Simpson Race Products, Competition Suspension Inc., Indy Metal Finishing & Indy Race Parts)

15-Robert Ballou

8-Kyle Cummins & Chris Windom

7-Brady Bacon & Kevin Thomas Jr.

6-C.J. Leary, Chase Stockon, Jake Swanson & Tanner Thorson

5-Justin Grant & Thomas Meseraull

4-Brandon Mattox

3-Briggs Danner & Jason McDougal

2-Cole Bodine, Paul Nienhiser & Logan Seavey

1-Emerson Axsom, Ryan Bernal, Joey Biasi, Alex Bright, Timmy Buckwalter, Sterling Cling, Mario Clouser, Shane Cottle, Tyler Courtney, Dave Darland, Zach Daum, Charles Davis Jr., Carson Garrett, Chase Johnson, Tye Mihocko, Davey Ray, Jadon Rogers, Stephen Schnapf, Brady Short, Mark Smith, Stevie Sussex & Matt Westfall

------------------------------------------------------------

SEMI WINS

4-Paul Nienhiser

3-Logan Seavey

2-Timmy Buckwalter, Isaac Chapple, C.J. Leary, Jadon Rogers & Jake Swanson

1-Brady Bacon, Robert Ballou, Alex Banales, Koby Barksdale, Nick Bilbee, Cole Bodine, Shane Cottle, Briggs Danner, Charles Davis Jr., Brandon Mattox, Thomas Meseraull, Tanner Thorson, Scotty Weir & Chris Windom

------------------------------------------------------------

D-MAIN WINS

1-Jack James

------------------------------------------------------------

C-MAIN WINS

2-Brent Beauchamp

1-Cole Bodine, Mario Clouser, Tim Creech, Braydon Cromwell, Chayse Hayhurst, Brandon Mattox, Stevie Sussex, Eddie Tafoya Jr. & Ryan Thomas

------------------------------------------------------------

FEATURE STARTS

33-Brady Bacon, Justin Grant, C.J. Leary, Jake Swanson, Kevin Thomas Jr., Tanner Thorson & Chris Windom

31-Robert Ballou

30-Chase Stockon

24-Matt Westfall

21-Brandon Mattox & Logan Seavey

20-Kyle Cummins

19-Paul Nienhiser

18-Shane Cottle

17-Thomas Meseraull & Jadon Rogers

16-Cole Bodine

14-Mario Clouser

13-Stevie Sussex

12-Isaac Chapple & Jason McDougal

10-Alex Bright, Steven Drevicki & Chase Johnson

9-Briggs Danner & Charles Davis Jr.

8-Max Adams, Timmy Buckwalter & Mark Smith

7-Tye Mihocko & Carmen Perigo

6-Nash Ely & Ricky Lewis

5-Brent Beauchamp, Cannon McIntosh, Carson Short & Scotty Weir

4-Emerson Axsom, Alex Banales, Nick Bilbee, Tyler Courtney, Dave Darland & Carson Garrett

3-Ryan Bernal, Brayden Fox, Chad Frewaldt, Riley Kreisel, Glen Saville, Cam Schafer, Stephen Schnapf & Brady Short

2-Robert Bell, Joey Biasi, Harley Burns, Sterling Cling, Shane Cockrum, Braydon Cromwell, Chris Gansen, Noah Gass, Aric Gentry, Max Guilford, Korbyn Hayslett, Dallas Hewitt, A.J. Hopkins, Buddy Kofoid, Kenny Miller III, Davey Ray, Terry Richards, Kendall Ruble, Kent Schmidt, Kory Schudy & Eddie Tafoya Jr.

1-Garrett Abrams, Collin Ambrose, Koby Barksdale, Ryan Barr, Mark Bitner, Richy Carnathan, Brayden Clark, Anthony D'Alessio, Zach Daum, Paul Dues, Matt Goodnight, Nic Harris, J.J. Hughes, Chase Jones, Tyler Kendall, Jeremy Kerzman, Brandon Long, Critter Malone, Michael Markey, Brandon Morin, Billy Ney, Jeff Pellersels, Chris Phillips, Zack Pretorius, Chase Randall, Jake Scott, Alec Sipes, Brandon Spencer, Ryan Thomas, Chet Williams & Mitch Wissmiller

------------------------------------------------------------

GSP QUALITY DRIVING PERFORMANCE OF THE NIGHT

2/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Tyler Courtney

4/3: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Stevie Sussex

4/16: Bloomington Speedway – Tye Mihocko

4/17: Tri-State Speedway – Nic Harris

4/22: Grandview Speedway – Chris Windom

4/23: Big Diamond Speedway – Justin Grant

4/24: BAPS Motor Speedway – Briggs Danner

4/25: Path Valley Speedway Park – Brandon Mattox

5/8: Eldora Speedway – Isaac Chapple

5/8: Eldora Speedway – C.J. Leary

5/26: Terre Haute Action Track – Brady Bacon

6/15: Grandview Speedway – Jake Swanson

6/16: Bridgeport Speedway – Jake Swanson

6/17: Selinsgrove Speedway – C.J. Leary

6/20: Bloomsburg Fair Speedway – Alex Bright

7/1: Plymouth Speedway – Max Adams

7/2: Lincoln Park Speedway – Thomas Meseraull

7/3: Lincoln Park Speedway – Collin Ambrose

7/24: Kokomo Speedway – Cannon McIntosh

7/25: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Nick Bilbee

7/26: Gas City I-69 Speedway – Zack Pretorius

7/28: Terre Haute Action Track – Brandon Mattox

7/29: Lincoln Park Speedway – Cole Bodine & Jason McDougal

7/30: Bloomington Speedway – Braydon Cromwell

7/31: Tri-State Speedway – Chase Stockon

8/22: Paragon Speedway – Koby Barksdale

8/27: Kokomo Speedway – Cole Bodine

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Chase Johnson

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Brent Beauchamp

9/10: Huset’s Speedway – Kevin Thomas Jr.

9/11: Huset’s Speedway – Charles Davis Jr.

9/12: Huset’s Speedway – Jeremy Kerzman

------------------------------------------------------------

KSE RACING PRODUCTS “HARD CHARGER” OF THE RACE

2/11: Bubba Raceway Park – Brady Bacon (12th to 4th)

2/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Brady Bacon (10th to 2nd)

4/3: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Robert Ballou (22nd to 9th)

4/16: Bloomington Speedway – Robert Ballou (20th to 10th)

4/17: Tri-State Speedway – Kyle Cummins (11th to 1st)

4/22: Grandview Speedway – Robert Ballou (13th to 3rd)

4/23: Big Diamond Speedway – Alex Bright (19th to 8th)

4/24: BAPS Motor Speedway – Alex Bright (16th to 4th)

4/25: Path Valley Speedway Park – Alex Bright (18th to 4th)

5/8: Eldora Speedway – Dallas Hewitt (21st to 15th)

5/8: Eldora Speedway – Paul Dues (22nd to 13th)

5/26: Terre Haute Action Track – Tanner Thorson (22nd to 11th)

6/15: Grandview Speedway – Chris Windom (13th to 7th)

6/16: Bridgeport Speedway – Brady Bacon (14th to 4th)

6/17: Selinsgrove Speedway – Jake Swanson (20th to 7th)

6/20: Bloomsburg Fair Speedway – C.J. Leary (21st to 7th)

7/1: Plymouth Speedway – Brady Bacon (13th to 5th)

7/2: Lincoln Park Speedway – Cannon McIntosh (20th to 8th)

7/3: Lincoln Park Speedway – Kevin Thomas Jr. (14th to 1st)

7/24: Kokomo Speedway – Shane Cottle (18th to 11th)

7/25: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Justin Grant (19th to 8th)

7/26: Gas City I-69 Speedway – Kyle Cummins (12th to 3rd)

7/28: Terre Haute Action Track – Jason McDougal (15th to 5th)

7/29: Lincoln Park Speedway – Stevie Sussex (22nd to 9th)

7/30: Bloomington Speedway – A.J. Hopkins (21st to 10th)

7/31: Tri-State Speedway – Brady Bacon (22nd to 8th)

8/22: Paragon Speedway – Chris Windom (18th to 5th)

8/27: Kokomo Speedway – Chris Windom (10th to 2nd)

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Chase Stockon (18th to 10th)

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Emerson Axsom (15th to 7th)

9/10: Huset’s Speedway – Brady Bacon (10th to 3rd)

9/11: Huset’s Speedway – Chase Stockon (24th to 12th)

9/12: Huset’s Speedway – C.J. Leary (9th to 1st)

------------------------------------------------------------

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER

2/11: Bubba Raceway Park – Noah Gass

2/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Jadon Rogers

4/3: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Tanner Thorson

4/16: Bloomington Speedway – Carson Garrett

4/17: Tri-State Speedway – Critter Malone

4/22: Grandview Speedway – Justin Grant

4/23: Big Diamond Speedway – Steven Drevicki

4/24: BAPS Motor Speedway – Matt Westfall

4/25: Path Valley Speedway Park – Paul Nienhiser

5/8: Eldora Speedway – Jake Swanson

5/8: Eldora Speedway – Paul Dues

5/26: Terre Haute Action Track – Cole Bodine

6/15: Grandview Speedway – Logan Seavey

6/16: Bridgeport Speedway – Logan Seavey

6/17: Selinsgrove Speedway – Matt Westfall

6/20: Bloomsburg Fair Speedway – Chris Windom

7/1: Plymouth Speedway – Brandon Mattox

7/2: Lincoln Park Speedway – Mario Clouser

7/3: Lincoln Park Speedway – Carson Short

7/24: Kokomo Speedway – Jake Swanson

7/25: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Scotty Weir

7/26: Gas City I-69 Speedway – Chase Stockon

7/28: Terre Haute Action Track – Nick Bilbee

7/29: Lincoln Park Speedway – Kyle Cummins

7/30: Bloomington Speedway – Justin Grant

7/31: Tri-State Speedway – Jason McDougal

8/22: Paragon Speedway – Chase Randall

8/27: Kokomo Speedway – Emerson Axsom

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Jadon Rogers

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Kyle Cummins

9/10: Huset’s Speedway – Chase Stockon

9/11: Huset’s Speedway – Terry Richards

9/12: Huset’s Speedway – Mario Clouser

------------------------------------------------------------

SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFER

2/11: Bubba Raceway Park – Matt Westfall

2/12: Bubba Raceway Park – Matt Goodnight

4/3: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Aaron Farney

4/16: Bloomington Speedway – Brandon Mattox

4/17: Tri-State Speedway – Cole Bodine

4/22: Grandview Speedway – Nash Ely

4/23: Big Diamond Speedway – Kyle Lick

4/24: BAPS Motor Speedway – Mike Meyers

4/25: Path Valley Speedway Park – Mike Meyers

5/8: Eldora Speedway – Paul Dues

5/8: Eldora Speedway – Brandon Mattox

5/26: Terre Haute Action Track – Paul Nienhiser

6/15: Grandview Speedway – Alex Banales

6/16: Bridgeport Speedway – Matt Westfall

7/1: Plymouth Speedway – Alex Banales

7/2: Lincoln Park Speedway – Max Adams

7/3: Lincoln Park Speedway – Brady Short

7/24: Kokomo Speedway – Tye Mihocko

7/25: Lawrenceburg Speedway – Jordan Kinser

7/26: Gas City I-69 Speedway – Scotty Weir

7/28: Terre Haute Action Track – Chase Johnson

7/29: Lincoln Park Speedway – Chase Johnson

7/30: Bloomington Speedway – Sterling Cling

7/31: Tri-State Speedway – Critter Malone

8/22: Paragon Speedway – Tanner Thorson

8/27: Kokomo Speedway – Scotty Weir

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Koby Barksdale

8/28: Kokomo Speedway – Max Guilford

9/10: Huset’s Speedway – Donovan Peterson

9/11: Huset’s Speedway – Clinton Bruns

9/12: Huset’s Speedway – Jeff Pellersels

------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR STATS

*

ALL-TIME USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR DRIVER FEATURE WINS

1. [62 wins] Dave Darland

2. [52 wins] Tom Bigelow

3. [47 wins] Tracy Hines

4. [46 wins] Jack Hewitt

5. [45 wins] Larry Dickson

6. [42 wins] Pancho Carter

7. [41 wins] Bryan Clauson

8. [40 wins] Gary Bettenhausen

9. [38 wins] Brady Bacon

10. [37 wins] Sheldon Kinser

11. [35 wins] Jon Stanbrough & Rich Vogler

13. [33 wins] Kevin Thomas Jr.

14. [32 wins] Rollie Beale

15. [31 wins] Robert Ballou

16. [30 wins] Tyler Courtney

17. [29 wins] Chris Windom

18. [28 wins] Don Branson, A.J. Foyt, Justin Grant, Levi Jones & J.J. Yeley

23. [26 wins] Tony Elliott & Dave Steele

25. [25 wins] Steve Butler, Jay Drake & Parnelli Jones

28. [23 wins] Roger McCluskey

29. [22 wins] Rick Hood, Bubby Jones & Sammy Sessions

32. [21 wins] Greg Weld

33. [17 wins] Jerry Coons Jr., Jim Hurtubise & Bud Kaeding

36. [16 wins] Damion Gardner, Jud Larson & C.J. Leary

39. [15 wins] Bobby East, Cory Kruseman & Brian Tyler

42. [14 wins] Billy Cassella, Lee Kunzman, Chase Stockon & Bruce Walkup

46. [13 wins] Steve Chassey

47. [12 wins] Eric Gordon

48. [11 wins] Daron Clayton, Elmer George, Tommy Hinnershitz & Greg Leffler

52. [10 wins] Kyle Cummins, Thomas Meseraull, Eddie Sachs, Tony Stewart & Johnny Thomson

57. [9 wins] Mario Andretti, Pat O'Connor, Hunter Schuerenberg & Robbie Stanley

61. [8 wins] Mike Bliss, Chet Fillip, Johnny Rutherford & Joe Saldana

65. [7 wins] Kevin Doty, Darren Hagen, Kenny Irwin Jr., Doug Kalitta, Jim Keeker, Bobby Santos, Brady Short, Kevin Thomas, Bobby Unser & Josh Wise

75. [6 wins] Chad Boespflug, Kevin Briscoe, Jac Haudenschild, Jason McCord, Jan Opperman, Tom Sneva, George Snider & Dick Tobias

83. [5 wins] Larry Cannon, Dana Carter, Shane Cottle, Derek Davidson, Gene Lee Gibson, Jeff Gordon, Chuck Gurney, Shane Hmiel, Kevin Huntley, Frankie Kerr, Kelly Kinser, Eddie Leavitt, Jim Mahoney, Andy Michner, Johnny Parsons, Bill Puterbaugh, Logan Seavey & Cole Whitt

101. [4 wins] Rob Chaney, Cary Faas, Jesse Hockett, Van Johnson, Steve Kinser, Michael Lewis, Ralph Liguori, Don Nordhorn, Lee Osborne, Red Riegel, Ken Schrader, Al Smith, Danny Smith & Tanner Thorson

115. [3 wins] Chuck Amati, Sonny Ates, Joe Barzda, Jeff Bloom, Mark Cassella, Jerry Daniels, Bob East, Bob Frey, Dickie Gaines, Wayne Hammond, Tray House, Kenny Jacobs, Tony Jones, Kyle Larson, Andy Linden, Charlie Masters, Mike Mosley, Larry Rice, Ron Shuman, Mitch Smith & Doug Wolfgang

136. [2 wins] Chad Boat, Marvin Carman, Ed Carpenter, Brad Doty, Ed Elisian, Nic Faas, Cy Fairchild, Brad Fox, Arnie Knepper, Danny Lasoski, Mack McClellan, Jason McDougal, James McElreath, Lealand McSpadden, Jim McWithey, Danny Milburn, Mat Neely, Ryan Newman, Jiggs Peters, Jerry Poland, Casey Riggs, Bill Rose, Mickey Shaw, Terry Shepherd, Dean Shirley, Brad Sweet, Bob Sweikert, Kevin Swindell, Sammy Swindell, Mike Spencer, Bud Tingelstad, Billy Vukovich, Mike Ward & Carl Williams

170. [1 win] Donnie Adams, A.J. Anderson, Brad Armstrong, Tony Armstrong, Tommy Astone, Dick Atkins, Brent Beauchamp, Jeff Bland Jr., Stan Bowman, Alan Brown, Karl Busson, Johnny Capels, David Cardey, Bob Cicconi, Henry Clarke, Troy Cline, Duke Cook, Mel Cornett, Allen Crowe, Billy Engelhart, Cotton Farmer, Aaron Farney, Gary Fedewa, Blake Fitzpatrick, Pat Flaherty, Joe Gaerte, Russ Gamester, Rickie Gaunt, Brian Gerster, Todd Gibson, Ron Gregory, Richard Griffin, Garrett Hansen, Jerry Hansen, Jim Hemmings, Josh Hodges, Bob Hogle, Jackie Howerton, Chuck Hulse, Logan Jarrett, Marc Jessup, Gordon Johncock, Chet Johnson, Page Jones, Bob Kinser, Mike Kirby, Fred Linder, Steve Long, Hank Lower, Brett Mann, Bobby Marshman, Larry Martin, Mike Martin, Brad Marvel, Justin Marvel, Rusty McClure, Bob McCoy, Jim McElreath, Charlie Musselman, Bobby Olivero, Jim Packard, Gary Patterson, Billy Pauch, Dave Peperak, Aaron Pierce, Paul Pitzer, Terry Pletch, Billy Puterbaugh Jr., Bud Randall, Byron Reed, Boston Reid, Rodney Ritter Jr., Brody Roa, David Roahrig, Stephen Schnapf, Carson Short, Billy Shuman, Jimmy Sills, Smokey Snellbaker, Wib Spalding, Greg Staab, Randy Standridge, Ron Standridge, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Kody Swanson, Tanner Swanson, Mike Sweeney, Jeff Swindell, Clark Templeman, Tyler Thomas, Bill Tyler, Rick Ungar, Lennie Waldo, Tyler Walker, Scotty Weir, Kenny Weld, Bob Wente, Matt Westfall, Chuck Weyant, Johnny White, Rip Williams, Jacob Wilson & Eddie Wirth

------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR FAST QUALIFYING TIMES (1956-Present)

1. (65) Tom Bigelow

2. (62) Dave Darland

3. (61) Tracy Hines

4. (42) Brady Bacon

5. (39) Levi Jones

6. (37) Larry Dickson

7. (36) Bryan Clauson

8. (35) Kevin Thomas Jr. & Rich Vogler

10. (31) Sheldon Kinser

11. (30) Pancho Carter

12. (29) Don Branson & C.J. Leary

14. (28) Justin Grant & Chase Stockon

16. (27) Dave Steele

17. (26) Jay Drake

18. (24) Gary Bettenhausen & J.J. Yeley

20. (23) Jon Stanbrough

21. (22) Steve Butler

22. (21) A.J. Foyt

23. (20) Jerry Coons Jr., Tony Elliott & Roger McCluskey

26. (19) Greg Weld

27. (18) Parnelli Jones

28. (16) Rollie Beale, Jack Hewitt & Doug Kalitta

31. (15) Kenny Irwin Jr., Sammy Sessions & Brian Tyler

34. (14) Billy Cassella

35. (13) Tyler Courtney, Bobby East, Damion Gardner & Bruce Walkup

39. (12) Steve Chassey, Elmer George, Rick Hood, Jud Larson, Bill Puterbaugh, Joe Saldana & Chris Windom

46. (11) Jim Hurtubise, Jim McWithey & George Snider

49. (10) Sonny Ates

50. (9) Eddie Leavitt, Thomas Meseraull, Johnny Rutherford & Josh Wise

54. (8) Robert Ballou, Bubby Jones, Kelly Kinser, Pat O’Connor & Eddie Sachs

59. (7) Marvin Carman, Mark Cassella, Shane Cottle, Kyle Cummins, Cary Faas, Bud Kaeding, Jim Keeker, Cory Kruseman, Larry Rice, Hunter Schuerenberg, Carson Short, Mike Spencer, Johnny Thomson, Bud Tingelstad & Bobby Unser

74. (6) Mike Bliss, Daron Clayton, Derek Davidson, Eric Gordon, Richard Griffin, Jac Haudenschild, Tray House, James McElreath, Johnny Parsons, Ken Schrader & Logan Seavey

85. (5) Chad Boespflug, Cy Fairchild, Blake Fitzpatrick, Bob Frey, Tommy Hinnershitz, Andy Michner, Jan Opperman, Boston Reid, Tom Sneva, Robbie Stanley, Brad Sweet & Kevin Thomas

97. (4) Jeff Bloom, Kevin Briscoe, Timmy Buckwalter, Billy Engelhart, Chet Fillip, Darren Hagen, Chuck Hulse, Kenny Jacobs, Van Johnson, Lee Kunzman, Ralph Liguori, Jim McElreath, Don Nordhorn, Dave Peperak, Billy Puterbaugh Jr., Joey Saldana, Terry Shepherd, Ron Shuman, Mitch Smith & Bob Wente

117. (3) Tommy Astone, Brent Beauchamp, Dave Blaney, Karl Busson, Kevin Doty, Brian Gerster, Todd Gibson, Jeff Gordon, Gary Gray, John Heydenreich, Gordon Johncock, Greg Leffler, Andy Linden, Steve Long, Larry Martin, Justin Marvel, Jason McCord, Larry Moore, Mat Neely, Ryan Newman, Lee Osborne, Brandon Petty, Jerry Poland, Bob Pratt, Jadon Rogers, Brady Short, Danny Smith, Tony Stewart, Dean Thompson, Dick Tobias, Scotty Weir, Cole Whitt & John Wolfe

149. (2) Jarett Andretti, Mario Andretti, Keith Bloom, Chuck Booth, Don Brown, Duke Cook, Allen Crowe, Nic Faas, Larry Gates, Gene Lee Gibson, Bobby Grim, Coleman Gulick, Dave Hanna, Darl Harrison, Shane Hmiel, Josh Hodges, Marc Jessup, Brad Marvel, Max McGhee, Kevin Miller, Dustin Morgan, Charlie Musselman, Brad Noffsinger, Gary Patterson, Jiggs Peters, Byron Reed, Jerry Richert, Dave Roahrig, Jimmy Sills, Al Smith, Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Greg Stephens, Stevie Sussex, Jake Swanson, Kody Swanson, Tanner Swanson, Tyler Thomas, Tanner Thorson, Bob Veith, Jerry Weeks, Johnny White, Carl Williams & Jacob Wilson

191. (1) Pat Abold, Donnie Adams, Bobby Adamson, Mark Alderson, Chuck Amati, Chuck Arnold, Dick Atkins, Terry Babb, Joe Barzda, Ryan Bernal, Nick Bilbee, Lee Brewer Jr., Bill Brown, Dale Burton, Gary Cameron, Larry Cannon, Billy Cantrell, Dana Carter, Rob Chaney, Bob Cicconi, Bob Cleberg, Leon Clum, Peter Cozzolino, Briggs Danner, Don Davis, Doc Dawson, Brad Doty, Steven Drevicki, Rex Easton, Cotton Farmer, Dave Feese, Braylon Fitzpatrick, Brad Fox, Brayden Fox, Jared Fox, Joe Gaerte, Harry Garrett, Rickie Gaunt, Chuck Gurney, Norm Hall, Jerry Hansen, Brian Hayden, Jonathan Hendrick, Hank Henry, Tyler Hewitt, Ted Hines, Jesse Hockett, Bob Hogle, Danny Holtsclaw, Kevin Huntley, Gary Irvin, Mike Johnson, Dee Jones, Page Jones, Todd Kane, Ray Kenens, Joey Kerr, Russ Klar, Kyle Larson, Rich Leavell, Jason Leffler, Michael Lewis, John Logan, Ed Lynch Jr., Critter Malone, Louie Mann, Mike Mann, Charlie Masters, Rusty McClure, Nick McCormick, Wes McIntyre, Bob McLean, Blake Miller, Jerry Miller Jr., Ron Milton, Hal Minyard, Matt Mitchell, Warren Mockler, Mike Mosley, Mike Murgoitio, Aaron Pierce, Paul Pitzer, Gary Ponzini, Ande Possman, Roger Rager, Davey Ray, Rex Records, Jerry Richert Jr., Red Riegel, Travis Rilat, Manny Rockhold, Hank Rogers, Bill Rose, Joe Roush, Jerry Russell, Bobby Santos, Don Schilling, John Sernett, Neil Shepherd, Jeremy Sherman, Dean Shirley, Eric Shively, Randy Smith, Wib Spalding, Ned Spath, Greg Staab, Steve Stapp, Richard Summers, Bob Sweikert, Jeff Swindell, Kevin Swindell, Sammy Swindell, Tom Tepe, Leon Thickstun, Richard Vander Weerd, Jonathan Vennard, Billy Vukovich, Billy Vukovich III, Lennie Waldo, Buster Warke, Gus Wasson, Shawn Westerfeld, Chuck Weyant, Tony Weyant, Austin Williams, Rip Williams, Eddie Wirth & Mitch Wissmiller

------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SPRINT CAR DRIVER CHAMPIONS:

1956: Pat O'Connor (Midwest) & Tommy Hinnershitz (Eastern), 1957: Elmer George (Midwest) & Bill Randall (Eastern), 1958: Eddie Sachs (Midwest) & Johnny Thomson (Eastern), 1959: Don Branson (Midwest) & Tommy Hinnershitz (Eastern), 1960: Parnelli Jones (Midwest) & A.J. Foyt (Eastern), 1961: Parnelli Jones, 1962: Parnelli Jones, 1963: Roger McCluskey, 1964: Don Branson, 1965: Johnny Rutherford, 1966: Roger McCluskey, 1967: Greg Weld, 1968: Larry Dickson, 1969: Gary Bettenhausen, 1970: Larry Dickson, 1971: Gary Bettenhausen, 1972: Sam Sessions, 1973: Rollie Beale, 1974: Pancho Carter, 1975: Larry Dickson, 1976: Pancho Carter, 1977: Sheldon Kinser, 1978: Tom Bigelow, 1979: Greg Leffler, 1980: Rich Vogler, 1981: Sheldon Kinser, 1982: Sheldon Kinser, 1983: Ken Schrader, 1984: Rick Hood, 1985: Rick Hood, 1986: Steve Butler, 1987: Steve Butler, 1988: Steve Butler, 1989: Rich Vogler, 1990: Steve Butler, 1991: Robbie Stanley, 1992: Robbie Stanley, 1993: Robbie Stanley, 1994: Doug Kalitta, 1995: Tony Stewart, 1996: Brian Tyler, 1997: Brian Tyler, 1998: Tony Elliott, 1999: Dave Darland, 2000: Tony Elliott, 2001: J.J. Yeley, 2002: Tracy Hines, 2003: J.J. Yeley, 2004: Jay Drake, 2005: Levi Jones, 2006: Josh Wise, 2007: Levi Jones, 2008: Jerry Coons Jr., 2009: Levi Jones, 2010: Levi Jones (Dirt) & Shane Hmiel (Pavement), 2011: Levi Jones (Dirt) & Bobby Santos (Pavement), 2012: Bryan Clauson, 2013: Bryan Clauson, 2014: Brady Bacon, 2015: Robert Ballou, 2016: Brady Bacon, 2017: Chris Windom, 2018: Tyler Courtney, 2019: C.J. Leary, 2020: Brady Bacon

------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SPRINT CAR OWNER CHAMPIONS:

1961: Sterling Plumbing & Heating, 1962: Bruce Homeyer, 1963: Bruce Homeyer, 1964: Jud Phillips, 1965: Jack Colvin, 1966: Anderson Products, 1967: Rufus Gray, 1968: Ray Smith, 1969: Willie Davis, 1970: Kenny Lay, 1971: Willie Davis, 1972: Mauri Amerling, 1973: R-B Racing Associates, 1974: Conger & Stapp Racing, 1975: Ernie Ensign, 1976: Steve Stapp Racing, 1977: Sherman Armstrong, 1978: Sherman Armstrong, 1979: Lloyd Weaver, 1980: Gohr Distributing Co., 1981: Ben Leyba, 1982: Ben Leyba, 1983: Damon Fortune, 1984: Damon Fortune, 1985: Damon Fortune, 1986: Phil Poor, 1987: Jeff Stoops, 1988: Jeff Stoops, 1989: Dynamics, Inc., 1990: Johnny Vance Racing Team, Inc., 1991: Ron Stanley, 1992: Dynamics, Inc., 1993: Dynamics, Inc., 1994: Utopia Services, Inc., 1995: Niebel Engines, Inc., 1996: Dynamics, Inc., 1997: Dynamics, Inc., 1998: Vance/Walker Racing, 1999: Dynamics, Inc., 2000: Walker/Lamers Racing, 2001: Walker/Gratton Racing, 2002: Dynamics, Inc., 2003: Tony Stewart Racing, 2004: Dynamics, Inc., 2005: 2B Racing, 2006: Tony Stewart Racing, 2007: Tony Stewart Racing, 2008: Dynamics, Inc., 2009: Tony Stewart Racing, 2010: Tony Stewart Racing, 2011: Tony Stewart Racing, 2012: CTR/BCI/Curb-Agajanian, 2013: Tony Stewart Racing/Curb-Agajanian, 2014: Dynamics, Inc., 2015: Robert Ballou, 2016: Dynamics, Inc., 2017: Baldwin Brothers Racing, 2018: Clauson/Marshall/Newman Racing, 2019: Reinbold/Underwood Motorsports, 2020: Dynamics, Inc.

------------------------------------------------------------

ALL-TIME USAC SPRINT CAR ROOKIES OF THE YEAR

1971: Darl Harrison, 1972: Billy Cassella, 1973: Rich Leavell, 1974: Lee Osborne, 1975: Marvin Carman, 1976: Roger Rager, 1977: Eddie Leavitt, 1978: Tim Richmond, 1979: Jerry Carman, 1980: Frank Riddle, 1981: Steve Long & Johnny Coogan, 1982: Danny Milburn, 1983: Dean Shirley, 1984: Jerry Russell, 1985: Terry Shepherd, 1986: Kenny Jacobs, 1987: Rick Ungar, 1988: Dean Jacobs, 1989: Eric Gordon, 1990: Rick Howerton, 1991: Tony Stewart, 1992: Gary Cameron II, 1993: Kenny Irwin Jr., 1994: Bobby Smith, 1995: Mark Cassella, 1996: Gus Wasson, 1997: J.J. Yeley, 1998: Tracy Hines, 1999: Ryan Newman, 2000: Bud Kaeding, 2001: Ed Carpenter, 2002: Boston Reid, 2003: Michael Lewis & Mat Neely, 2004: Josh Ford & Josh Wise, 2005: Darren Hagen, 2006: Scotty Weir, 2007: Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 2008: Chad Boat, 2009: Henry Clarke, 2010: Justin Grant, 2011: Coleman Gulick, 2012: C.J. Leary, 2013: Tyler Courtney, 2014: Jarett Andretti, 2015: Aaron Farney, 2016: Isaac Chapple, 2017: Stevie Sussex, 2018: Timmy Buckwalter & Logan Seavey, 2019: Dustin Clark, 2020: Jadon Rogers

*
 
1 member likes this post: 95KART
Closed Thread Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Usac: Tales from the usac stat book: Leary & seavey go strea


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 5:34 AM.


Make IndianaOpenWheel.com your homepage
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
© 2005-2021 IndianaOpenWheel.com
Mobile VersionLinks: Dave Merritt - Chris Pedersen - Carey Fox - Carey Akin - Joe Bennett - Brandon Murray - Dave Roach - John DaDalt - Racin; With D.O. - Jackslash Media