IndianaOpenWheel.com Sprint Car & Midget Racing Forum
Forgot Password?

Reply  Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > 7/5/14 - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Modifieds
Thread Tools
7/6/14, 9:54 PM   #1
7/5/14 - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Modifieds
Sandy Lowe
Sandy Lowe is offline
Senior Member

Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 2,236
 

BUDWEISER U.M.P. MODIFIEDS – “Merrill Downey Memorial”
July 5, 2014 – Lawrenceburg, Indiana – Lawrenceburg Speedway

Group A Qualifications – 1. 10 Bryan Barber-15.885; 2. 10Y Trent Young-15.929; 3. 23 Kyle Schornick-16.347; 4. 14A Don Adams-16.390; 5. K12 Scotty Kincaid-16.418; 6. 28 JT Ayers-16.560; 7. 14 Trent Green-16.664; 8. 8K Levi Kissinger-16.674; 9. 38 Rick Hudson-16.731; 10. 7K Kevin Nesselhauf-16.861; 11. 10Y2 Johnny Young-16.921; 12. 70F Jim Fliehman-17.084; 13. 11H Pete Holt-17.109; 14. D48 Derek Groomer-17.173; 15. 69 Kris Williamson-17.303; 16. 43 Danny Teegarden-17.508; 17. 7A Shawn McIntosh-18.320; 18. 51X Brandon Green-No Time.

Group B Qualifications – 1. 7 Tony McVey-16.122; 2. 77 Joey Kramer-16.145; 3. 2 Nick Hoffman-16.151; 4. 9H Matt Hamilton-16.155; 5. 54 Matt Westfall-16.186; 6. 98 Shon Flanary-16.200; 7. 1G Devin Gilpin-16.294; 8. 75 Dion Benningfield-16.439; 9. X Jerry Bowersock-16.490; 10. 6H Adam Hamilton-16.780; 11. 33 Bobby Boone-16.870; 12. 18 Ryan Sutter-16.905; 13. 32K Daryl Herbert-17.093; 14. 55S Jim Szekacs-17.360; 15. 3B Ryan Bross-17.450; 16. 07 Cory Skipton-17.589; 17. 1AM Austyn Mills-17.948; 18. 64 Billy Cooper-19.353.

Group C Qualifications – 1. K1NG Ricky Arms-15.984; 2. 2* Broc Burton-16.099; 3. 1SS Brian Shaw-16.107; 4. 15L Kyle Herbert-16.343; 5. 1S Keith Smith-16.356; 6. 75E Elliott Despain-16.471; 7. 5 Steven Brooks-16.527; 8. R5 Hunter Rasdon-16.672; 9. XX Roy Bruce, Jr.-16.736; 10. 41 Kelly Craddock-16.778; 11. 59 Weasel Rhoades-16.992; 12. 77B Bub Balsley-17.062; 13. 19 Andrew Corbin-17.081; 14. 97 Shawn Brown-17.108; 15. B5 Jeff Harris-17.439; 16. 55D Denny Szekacs-18.545; 17. 9 Dustin Webber-No Time.

Heat 1 – 1. 10 Bryan Barber, 2. 14 Trent Green, 3. 23 Kyle Schornick, 4. K12 Scotty Kincaid, 5. 69 Kris Williamson, 6. 11H Pete Holt, 7. 10Y2 Johnny Young, 8. 38 Risk Hudson, 9. 7A Shawn McIntosh.

Heat 2 – 1. 8K Levi Kissinger, 2. 10Y Trent Young, 3. 14A Don Adams, 4. 28 JT Ayers, 5. D48 Derek Groomer, 6. 7K Kevin Nesselhauf, 7. 70F Jim Fliehman, 8. 43 Danny Teegarden, 9. 51X Brandon Green.

Heat 3 – 1. 2 Nick Hoffman, 2. 1G Devin Gilpin, 3. 98 Shon Flanary, 4. X Jerry Bowersock, 5. 32K Daryl Herbert, 6. 7 Tony McVey, 7. 33 Bobby Boone, 8. 1AM Austyn Mills, 9. 3B Ryan Bross.

Heat 4 – 1. 77 Joey Kramer, 2. 54 Matt Westfall, 3. 9H Matt Hamilton, 4. 18 Ryan Sutter, 5. 75 Dion Benningfield, 6. 6H Adam Hamilton, 7. 07 Cory Skipton, 8. 55S Jim Szekacs, 9. 64 Billy Cooper.

Heat 5 – 1. 1SS Brian Shaw, 2. XX Roy Bruce, Jr., 3. 19 Andrew Corbin, 4. 59 Weasel Rhoades, 5. 5 Steven Brooks, 6. 1S Keith Smith, 7. 9 Dustin Webber, 8. K1NG Ricky Arms, 9. B5 Jeff Harris.

Heat 6 – 1. R5 Hunter Rasdon, 2. 15L Kyle Herbert, 3. 97 Shawn Brown, 4. 77B Bub Balsley, 5. 55D Denny Szekacs, 6. 75E Elliott Despain, 7. 2* Broc Burton, 8. 41 Kelly Craddock.

Dash – 1. R5 Hunter Rasdon, 2. 77 Joey Kramer, 3. 2 Nick Hoffman, 4. 1SS Briuan Shaw, 5. 10 Bryan Barber, 6. 8K Levi Kissinger.

B Main 1 – 1. D48 Derek Groomer, 2. 28 JT Ayers, 3. 69 Kris Williamson, 4. 11H Pete Holt, 5. K12 Scotty Kincaid, 6. 7K Kevin Nesselhauf, 7. 43 Danny Teegarden, 8. 7A Shawn McIntosh, 9. 38 RiskHudson, 10. 70F Jim Fliehman, DNS 10Y2 Johnny Young, DNS 51X Brandon Green.

B Main 2 – 1. X Jerry Bowersock, 2. 32K Daryl Herbert, 3. 6H Adam Hamilton, 4. 75 Dion Benningfield, 5. 18 Ryan Sutter, 6. 7 Tony McVey, 7. 07 Cory Skipton, 8. 3B Ryan Bross, 9. 64 Billy Cooper, 10. 1AM Austyn Mills, 11. 33 Bobby Boone, 12. 55S Jim Szekacs.

B Main 3 – 1. 59 Weasel Rhoades, 2. 1S Keith Smith, 3. 2* Broc Burton, 4. 9 Dustin Webber, 5. K1NG Ricky Arms, 6. 77B Bub Balsley, 7. 5 Steven Brooks, 8. 41 Kelly Craddock, 9. B5 Jeff Harris, 10. 75E Elliott Despain, 11. 55D Denny Szekacs.

Feature – 1. 2 Nick Hoffman, 2. 77 Joey Kramer, 3. 10 Bryan Barber, 4. 14 Trent Green, 5. 8K Levi Kissinger, 6. 14A Don Adams, 7. R5 Hunter Rasdon, 8. D48 Derek Groomer, 9. 97 Shawn Brown, 10. 98 Shon Flanary, 11. X Jerry Bowersock, 12. XX Roy Bruce, Jr., 13. 15L Kyle Herbert, 14. 28 JT Ayers, 15. 1S Keith Smith, 16. 10Y Trent Young, 17. 54 Matt Westfall, 18. 23 Kyle Schornick, 19. 19 Andrew Corbin, 20. 59 Weasel Rhoades, 21. 1SS Brian Shaw, 22. 1G Devin Gilpin, 23. 9H Matt Hamilton, 24. 32K Daryl Herbert.

Lap Leaders – 1-5 Hunter Rasdon, 6-40 Joey Kramer, 41-44 Nick Hoffman
Hard Charger – Derek Groomer (+11)

Winning Margin – 1.664 seconds

Fastest Lap of the Race – Lap 6 Joey Kramer 16.524 seconds (81.702 mph)
Point Standings – 1. Scotty Kincaid-1,505; 2. Adam Hamilton-1,500; 3. Jim Fliehman-1,360; 4. Austyn Mills-1,235; 5. Weasel Rhoades-1,230; 6. Joey Kramer-1,075; 7. Tony McVey-1,035; 8. Andrew Corbin-1,015; 9. Adam Stricker-890; 10. Kyle Herbert-655.

Next Race – July 13 – Indiana Sprint Week
USAC Sprints, Budweiser UMP Modifieds



For More Information - www.lawrenceburgspeedway.com
_________________________________________________
Last edited by Sandy Lowe; 7/6/14 at 9:55 PM.
 
Reply Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > 7/5/14 - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Modifieds


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 11:48 AM.


Make IndianaOpenWheel.com your homepage
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
2005-2020 IndianaOpenWheel.com
Mobile VersionLinks: Dave Merritt - Chris Pedersen - Carey Fox - Carey Akin - Joe Bennett - Brandon Murray - Dave Roach - John DaDalt - Racin; With D.O. - Jackslash Media