IndianaOpenWheel.com Sprint Car & Midget Racing Forum
Forgot Password?

Closed Thread  Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Usac: Oval nationals night #2 results from perris: 11/8/2019
Thread Tools
11/9/19, 3:00 AM   #1
Usac: Oval nationals night #2 results from perris: 11/8/2019
admin
admin is offline
Senior Member

Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 6,705
 

11/9/19 2:52 AM OVAL NATIONALS NIGHT #2 RESULTS FROM PERRIS: 11/8/2019

http://usacracing.com/news/sprint-ca...rris-11-8-2019



USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE RESULTS: November 8, 2019 Perris Auto Speedway Perris, California 24th Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction -Mile Dirt Oval

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR/WOODLAND AUTO DISPLAY/BEAVER STRIPES QUALIFYING: 1. Chris Windom, 5G, Parallax/Goacher-16.835; 2. Austin Williams, 92, Sertich-16.930; 3. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 19, Hayward/Thomas-16.955; 4. Chase Stockon, 32, 32 TBI-16.964; 5. Justin Grant, 4, TOPP-17.121; 6. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 51T, Tafoya-17.136; 7. Brady Bacon, 69, Dynamics-17.146; 8. Max Adams, 73T, Ford-17.172; 9. Tyler Courtney, 7BC, Clauson/Marshall/Newman-17.184; 10. Jake Swanson, 34AZ, Grau/Burkhart-17.199; 11. Jace Vander Weerd, 88, Vander Weerd-17.222; 12. C.J. Leary, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-17.264; 13. Logan Seavey, 19L, Reinbold/Underwood-17.300; 14. Damion Gardner, 4x, Alexander-17.361; 15. Bud Kaeding, 0, Williams-17.406; 16. R.J. Johnson, 51, Martin-17.428; 17. Tommy Malcolm, 5x, Napier-17.445; 18. Josh Hodges, 74x, Hodges-17.470; 19. Brody Roa, 42, Cheney-17.518; 20. Hunter Schuerenberg, 19s, Reinbold/Underwood-17.594; 21. Richard Vander Weerd, 10, Vander Weerd-17.612; 22. Chase Johnson, 68, Thomas-17.615; 23. Thomas Meseraull, 13m, Gile-17.631; 24. Charles Davis, Jr., 47, Davis-17.656; 25. Chris Gansen, 4G, Gansen-17.674; 26. Stevie Sussex, 12, Allen-17.690; 27. Bill Rose, 6, Rose-17.766; 28. Austin Liggett, 83, Liggett-17.784; 29. Donnie Gansen, 4D, Gansen-17.790; 30. Dennis Gile, 13G, Gile-17.793; 31. Tye Mihocko, 5, Mihocko-17.864; 32. Verne Sweeney, 98, Tracy-17.865; 33. Steve Hix, 57, Hix-17.888; 34. Cody Williams, 44, Williams-18.024; 35. Joel Rayborne, 12B, Blair-18.082; 36. Chris Bonneau, 15, Bonneau-18.149; 37. Sterling Cling, 34, Cling-18.328; 38. Jeremy Ellertson, 98J, Ellertson-18.383; 39. Matt McCarthy, 28m, McCarthy-18.515; 40. Will Perkins, 50, Perkins-18.824; 41. Frank Rodgers III, 6R, Rodgers-19.449.

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS/EXTREME MUFFLERS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Richard Vander Weerd, 2. R.J. Johnson, 3. Jake Swanson, 4. Stevie Sussex, 5. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 6. Chris Bonneau, 7. Tye Mihocko, 8. Frank Rodgers III, 9. Chris Windom. 2:52.87

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/CIRCLE TRACK PERFORMANCE/ULTRA SHIELD RACE PRODUCTS SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Bill Rose, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. Austin Williams, 4. Jace Vander Weerd, 5. Tommy Malcolm, 6. Sterling Cling, 7. Verne Sweeney. 2.58.16

AUTOMETER/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS/BUTLERBUILT SEATS THIRD HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Austin Liggett, 2. Thomas Meseraull, 3. C.J. Leary, 4. Chase Stockon, 5. Josh Hodges, 6. Max Adams, 7. Steve Hix, 8. Jeremy Ellertson. NT

INDY RACE PARTS/BROWN & MILLER RACING SOLUTIONS/SWAY-A-WAY RACING FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Tyler Courtney, 2. Charles Davis, Jr., 3. Logan Seavey, 4. Brody Roa, 5. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 6. Donnie Gansen, 7. Matt McCarthy, 8. Cody Williams. NT

SWAY-A-WAY RACING FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Bud Kaeding, 2. Damion Gardner, 3. Hunter Schuerenberg, 4. Justin Grant, 5. Chris Gansen, 6. Joel Rayborne, 7. Will Perkins, 8. Dennis Gile. NT

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI)/PYROTECT RACING CELLS SEMI: (12 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Chris Windom, 2. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 3. Max Adams, 4. Tommy Malcolm, 5. Josh Hodges, 6. Cody Williams, 7. Eddie Tafoya, Jr., 8. Dennis Gile, 9. Chris Gansen, 10. Steve Hix, 11. Tye Mihocko, 12. Chris Bonneau, 13. Sterling Cling, 14. Matt McCarthy, 15. Verne Sweeney, 16. Joel Rayborne, 17. Frank Rodgers III, 18. Will Perkins. 3:41.72

EVELYN PRATT FEATURE: (30 laps, starting position in parentheses) 1. Brady Bacon (3), 2. Justin Grant (4), 3. Tyler Courtney (2), 4. Chase Stockon (5), 5. Austin Williams (6), 6. Logan Seavey (13), 7. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (8), 8. Richard Vander Weerd (19), 9. Bud Kaeding (14), 10. C.J. Leary (12), 11. Max Adams (9), 12. Brody Roa (17), 13. Thomas Meseraull (20), 14. Stevie Sussex (22), 15. Austin Liggett (24), 16. Jace Vander Weerd (11), 17. Jake Swanson (10), 18. Hunter Schuerenberg (18), 19. Eddie Tafoya, Jr. (26), 20. Damion Gardner (1), 21. Bill Rose (23), 22. Josh Hodges (25), 23. Charles Davis, Jr. (21), 24. Tommy Malcolm (16), 25. Chris Windom (7), 26. Steve Hix (27), 27. R.J. Johnson (15). NT

**Chase Johnson flipped during qualifying.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Brady Bacon.

PROSOURCE HARD WORK AWARD: Austin Liggett

KSE RACING PRODUCTS/SPECIALTY FASTENERS/SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS HARD CHARGER: Richard Vander Weerd (19th to 8th)

WILWOOD BRAKES 13TH PLACE FINISHER: Thomas Meseraull

SALDANA RACING PRODUCTS FIRST NON-TRANSFER: Josh Hodges

ROGER & BARB TAPY 13TH FASTEST QUALIFIER: Logan Seavey

NEW USAC AMSOIL SPRINT CAR NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-C.J. Leary-2,198, 2-Tyler Courtney-2,090, 3-Brady Bacon-1,990, 4-Justin Grant-1,987, 5-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-1,973, 6-Chris Windom-1,947, 7-Chase Stockon-1,873, 8-Jason McDougal-1,493, 9-Carson Short-1,361, 10-Isaac Chapple-1,193.

NEW AMSOIL USAC/CRA SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Damion Gardner-1,318, 2-Austin Williams-1,274, 3-Brody Roa-1,204, 4-Jake Swanson-1,081, 5-Chris Gansen-823, 6-Tommy Malcolm-796, 7-Charles Davis, Jr.-714, 8-Matt McCarthy-655, 9-Eddie Tafoya, Jr.-649, 10-Richard Vander Weerd-637.

NEW SANDS CHEVROLET USAC SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR POINTS: 1-Brody Roa-985, 2-R.J. Johnson-947, 3-Stevie Sussex-896, 4-Charles Davis, Jr.-853, 5-Mike Martin-655, 6-Jake Swanson-647, 7-Austin Williams-515, 8-Matt Lundy-500, 9-Chris Bonneau-454, 10-Damion Gardner-445.

NEW PRO SOURCE OVAL NATIONALS PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Richard Vander Weerd-14, 2-Brody Roa-13, 3-Justin Grant-12, 4-Chris Bonneau-12, 5-Hunter Schuerenberg-11, 6-Austin Liggett-11, 7-Logan Seavey-10, 8-Bud Kaeding-10, 9-Tyler Courtney-9, 10-Austin Williams-9.

NEW OVAL NATIONALS POINTS: (Top-6 locked into Saturday night's Feature) 1-Brady Bacon-283, 2-Tyler Courtney-266, 3-Justin Grant-264, 4-Richard Vander Weerd-256, 5-C.J. Leary-245, 6-Chase Stockon-242, 7-Austin Williams-239, 8-Kevin Thomas, Jr.-239, 9-Damion Gardner-233, 10-Chris Windom-231.

NEXT USAC AMSOIL NATIONAL, CRA & SANDS CHEVROLET SOUTHWEST SPRINT CAR RACE: November 9, 2019 Perris Auto Speedway Perris, California 24th Budweiser Oval Nationals presented by All Coast Construction

*
 
4 members like this post: AustinSprinter, Hubie, luckybuc97, racegal
Closed Thread Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Usac: Oval nationals night #2 results from perris: 11/8/2019


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 9:21 AM.


Make IndianaOpenWheel.com your homepage
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
2005-2019 IndianaOpenWheel.com
Mobile VersionLinks: Dave Merritt - Chris Pedersen - Carey Fox - Carey Akin - Joe Bennett - Brandon Murray - Dave Roach - John DaDalt - Racin; With D.O. - Jackslash Media