IndianaOpenWheel.com Sprint Car & Midget Racing Forum
Forgot Password?

Closed Thread  Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Usac: Lincoln park indiana midget week results: 6/10/2021
Thread Tools
6/10/21, 11:40 PM   #1
Usac: Lincoln park indiana midget week results: 6/10/2021
admin
admin is offline
Senior Member

Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 9,233
 

6/10/21 11:08 PM LINCOLN PARK INDIANA MIDGET WEEK RESULTS: 6/10/2021

More...



USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: June 10, 2021 – Lincoln Park Speedway – Putnamville, Indiana – 17th USAC Indiana Midget Week – 5/16-Mile Dirt Oval

FATHEADZ EYEWEAR QUALIFYING: 1. Logan Seavey, 25, Malloy-12.940; 2. Brenham Crouch, 97, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-12.991; 3. Daison Pursley, 71K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.007; 4. Corey Day, 47BC, Clauson Marshall-13.012; 5. Justin Grant, 2J, RMS-13.056; 6. Buddy Kofoid, 67, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.117; 7. Kevin Thomas Jr., 5, Petry-13.136; 8. Emerson Axsom, 15, Petry-13.139; 9. Chase Randall, 19A, Reinbold/Underwood-13.143; 10. Tanner Thorson, 19T, Reinbold/Underwood-13.161; 11. Thomas Meseraull, 7x, RMS-13.192; 12. Bryant Wiedeman, 01, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.194; 13. Cannon McIntosh, 08, Dave Mac-13.233; 14. Jason McDougal, 4, Dalby-13.271; 15. Chris Windom, 89, CBI-13.289; 16. Brady Bacon, 21H, TKH-13.309; 17. Kaylee Bryson, 71, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.314; 18. Jonathan Shafer, 67K, Kunz/Curb-Agajanian-13.327; 19. Jerry Coons Jr., 85, Central-13.348; 20. Ryan Timms, 85T, CBI-13.388; 21. Kyle Cummins, 3G, Styres-13.392; 22. Trey Gropp, 00, MSW-13.392; 23. Chance Crum, 26, Rudeen-13.439; 24. Taylor Reimer, 25K, Dave Mac-13.450; 25. Brian Carber, 19, Hayward-13.491; 26. Cole Bodine, 39BC, Clauson Marshall-13.503; 27. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 17s, Clauson Marshall-13.526; 28. Sam Johnson, 72J, Johnson-13.587; 29. Hayden Williams, 1NZ, BSL-13.668; 30. Max Guilford, 3NZ, Benic-13.892; 31. Hayden Reinbold, 19AZ, Reinbold/Underwood-13.906; 32. Blake Brannon, 40, Brannon-13.984; 33. Austin Barnhill, 17B, Johnson-14.029; 34. *Ethan Mitchell, 19m, Bundy Built-14.115; 35. Travis Buckley, 7NZ, BLS-14.118; 36. Michael Clark, 8, Clark-14.870.

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Chase Randall, 2. Cannon McIntosh, 3. Kaylee Bryson, 4. Kyle Cummins, 5. Justin Grant, 6. Hayden Williams, 7. Logan Seavey, 8. Brian Carber, 9. Austin Barnhill. 2:15.214

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI) SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Jason McDougal, 2. Trey Gropp, 3. Buddy Kofoid, 4. Tanner Thorson, 5. Cole Bodine, 6. Jonathan Shafer, 7. Max Guilford, 8. Ethan Mitchell, 9. Brenham Crouch. NT

INDY METAL FINISHING THIRD HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Thomas Meseraull, 2. Daison Pursley, 3. Chris Windom, 4. Kevin Thomas Jr., 5. Jerry Coons Jr., 6. Chance Crum, 7. Hayden Reinbold, 8. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 9. Travis Buckley. 2:15.288

INDY RACE PARTS FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps, top-4 transfer to the feature) 1. Ryan Timms, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. Bryant Wiedeman, 4. Emerson Axsom, 5. Corey Day, 6. Taylor Reimer, 7. Sam Johnson, 8. Blake Brannon, 9. Michael Clark. 2:17.296

ELLIOTT’S CUSTOM TRAILERS & CARTS SEMI: (12 laps, top-6 transfer to the feature) 1. Justin Grant, 2. Corey Day, 3. Brenham Crouch, 4. Jerry Coons Jr., 5. Chance Crum, 6. Logan Seavey, 7. Brian Carber, 8. Hayden Williams, 9. Jonathan Shafer, 10. Sam Johnson, 11. Cole Bodine, 12. Austin Barnhill, 13. Max Guilford, 14. Taylor Reimer, 15. Travis Buckley, 16. Hayden Reinbold, 17. Blake Brannon, 18. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 19. Ethan Mitchell, 20. Michael Clark. 2:47.227 (New Track Record)

FEATURE: (30 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. Tanner Thorson (1), 2. Daison Pursley (6), 3. Emerson Axsom (3), 4. Buddy Kofoid (5), 5. Corey Day (12), 6. Kevin Thomas Jr. (4), 7. Jason McDougal (8), 8. Chase Randall (2), 9. Ryan Timms (9), 10. Logan Seavey (10), 11. Thomas Meseraull (7), 12. Kaylee Bryson (16), 13. Chris Windom (14), 14. Bryant Wiedeman (18), 15. Chance Crum (22), 16. Jerry Coons Jr. (19), 17. Brian Carber (23-P), 18. Cannon McIntosh (13), 19. Justin Grant (17), 20. Brenham Crouch (11), 21. Brady Bacon (15), 22. Kyle Cummins (20), 23. Trey Gropp (21).

(P) represents a provisional starter.

**Kaylee Bryson flipped on lap 4 of the feature. Brenham Crouch flipped on lap 21 of the feature.

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-30 Tanner Thorson.

USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-Buddy Kofoid-807, 2-Chris Windom-789, 3-Tanner Thorson-730, 4-Justin Grant-717, 5-Emerson Axsom-705, 6-Thomas Meseraull-691, 7-Daison Pursley-689, 8-Logan Seavey-659, 9-Kevin Thomas Jr.-618, 10-Cannon McIntosh-596.

INDIANA MIDGET WEEK POINTS: 1-Daison Pursley-374, 2-Chris Windom-373, 3-Buddy Kofoid-371, 4-Logan Seavey-363, 5-Kevin Thomas Jr.-335, 6-Emerson Axsom-327, 7-Corey Day-319, 8-Justin Grant-307, 9-Thomas Meseraull-299, 10-Tanner Thorson-294.

OVERALL PROSOURCE PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Tanner Thorson-71, 2-Thomas Meseraull-71, 3-Robert Ballou-60, 4-Brady Bacon-47, 5-Chris Windom-44, 6-Justin Grant-41, 7-Kevin Thomas Jr.-37, 9-Buddy Kofoid-34, 8-Brian Carber-34, 10-Emerson Axsom-31.

INDIANA MIDGET WEEK PROSOURCE PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Hayden Williams-35, 2-Brian Carber-35, 3-Thomas Meseraull-32, 4-Logan Seavey-31, 5-Emerson Axsom-31, 6-Daison Pursley-29, 7-Tanner Thorson-25, 8-Kaylee Bryson-23, 9-Brenham Crouch-22, 10-Max Guilford-22.

NEXT USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE: June 11, 2021 – Gas City I-69 Speedway – Gas City, Indiana – 17th USAC Indiana Midget Week – 1/4-Mile Dirt Oval

*

CONTINGENCY AWARD WINNERS:

GSP Driving Performance of the Night: Chase Randall

Fatheadz Eyewear Fast Qualifier: Logan Seavey

Simpson Race Products First Heat Winner: Chase Randall

Competition Suspension, Inc. Second Heat Winner: Jason McDougal

Indy Metal Finishing Third Heat Winner: Thomas Meseraull

Indy Race Parts Fourth Heat Winner: Ryan Timms

Elliott’s Custom Trailers & Carts Semi Winner: Justin Grant

KSE Racing Products / Irvin King Hard Charger: Corey Day (12th to 5th)

Wilwood Brakes 13th Place Finisher: Chris Windom

Saldana Racing Products First Non-Transfer: Brian Carber

John Hinck Championship Hard Work Award: Chance Crum

*
 
6 members like this post: 95KART, jim goerge, Ken Bonnema, ronmil, tirespinner, TNRustler
Closed Thread Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Open Wheel Forum > Usac: Lincoln park indiana midget week results: 6/10/2021


Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search



All times are GMT -4. The time now is 5:16 AM.


Make IndianaOpenWheel.com your homepage
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
© 2005-2021 IndianaOpenWheel.com
Mobile VersionLinks: Dave Merritt - Chris Pedersen - Carey Fox - Carey Akin - Joe Bennett - Brandon Murray - Dave Roach - John DaDalt - Racin; With D.O. - Jackslash Media