Ended up seeing 57 Races
(if you inlude the ICE racing at Hobart Arena) @ 24 different tracks (1 new-Spoon River, Ill.).
Series: IRL Indy Car Indy 500-1, Indy Lights-1, USAC-32 (all 3 National Series), MSCS-6, POWRi WAR Sprints-2 Miidgets-1, BOSS-1, AVSS-1, MSXRS-1, WoO-1
Tracks: Lawrenceburg-7, Kokomo-7, Lincoln Park-5, Bloomington-5, Paragon-4, Terre Haute-3, Tri-State-3, Brownstown-2, Gas City-2, Eldora-2, LORP-2, Knoxville-2, IMS-2, IMS Dirt-1, Hobart Arena-1, Sopoon River-1, Anderson-1, Indy Fairgrounds-1, Winchester-1, Plymouth-1, Salem-1, Du Quoin-1, Waynesfield-1. Rain Outs-2, Races where the Lights went out-3 (Paragon | LPS | Bloomington
)
1 March 23, Brownstown Speedway, No Way Out 40, Brownstown, Indiana, (K Cummins #3R)
2 March 30, World Championship Ice Racing, Hobart Arena, Troy, Ohio, (various winners)
3 April 5, USAC Midgets | Sprints, Kokomo GP - Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Indiana, (Courtney #7BC | C Boespflug #98)
4 April 6, USAC Midgets | Sprints, Kokomo GP - Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Indiana, (K Thomas, Jr #5 | J Grant #4)
5 April 12, USAC Sprints Larry Rice Classic, Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Indiana, (B Bacon #69)
6 April 13, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Weekly Show, Lawrenceburg, Indiana, (Robert Ballou #12)
7 April 20, POWRi WAR Sprints, Spoon River Speedway, Lewistown, Illinois, (Thomas Meseraull #00)
8 May 3, Gas City I-69 Speedway, Weekly Show, Gas City, Indiana, (Clinton Boyles, #57)
9 May 4, MSXRS Sprints, Anderson Speedway, Anderson, Indiana, (Jimmy McCune #88)
10 May 10, USAC|WoO Sprints, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio, (Tyler Courtney #7 | Donny Schatz #15)
Rain May 12, USAC|WoO Sprints, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio, (rained out after USAC Heats)
11 May 17, USAC Sprints | Midgets, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Illinois, (Chris Windom #5 | Tyler Courtney #7)
Rain May 18, USAC Sprints | Midgets, Tri-City Speedway, Granite City, Illinois, (Rained out after Heat races)
12 May 22, USAC Sprints, T Hulman Classic, Terre Haute Action Track, Terre Haute, Indiana, (Chase Stockon #32)
Qualifying May 23, Little 500 Qualifying, Anderson Speedway, Anderson, Indiana (Kody Swanson #4 wins pole)
13 May 23, USAC Silver Crown, Hoosier 100, Indiana State Fairgrounds, Indianapolis, Indiana, (Tyler Coutney #97)
14 May 24, Indy Lights Series, Freedom 100, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Speedway, Indiana, (Oliver Askew #28)
15 May 25, USAC Silver Crown, Dave Steele Classic, Lucas Oil Raceway @ Indianapolis, (Kyle Hamilton #6)
16 May 27, 103rd Indy 500, Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Speedway, Indiana, (Simon Pagenaud #22)
17 May 31, MSCS | Paragon Sprints, Paragon Speedway, Paragon, Indiana, (K Cummins #3R | J Cunningham #3JC)
18 June 1, Lincoln Park Speedway, Weekly Show, Putnamville, Indiana, (Shane Cockrum #24)
19 June 6, USAC IMW | Sprints, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Indiana, (T Thorson #90 | K Thomas, Jr #19)
20 June 7, USAC IMW | Sprints, Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Indiana, (T Courtney #7bc | K Thomas, Jr. #19)
21 June 8, USAC IMW | Sprints, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Indiana, (C Windom #17 | T Meseraull #00)
22 June 21, Gas City I-69 Speedway, Jerry Gappens Sr Memorial, Gas City, Indiana, (Thomas Meseraull #00)
23 June 23, AVSSS NW Sprints, Winchester Speedway, Winchester, Indianan, (Caleb Armstrong #7)
24 June 28, Paragon Speedway, Weekly Show, Paragon, Indiana, (Jadon Rogers #14 | G Hayden #?)
25 June 29, MSCS Sprints, Brownstown Speedway, Brownstown, Indiana, (Kyle Cummins #3R)
26 July 4, MSCS | Paragon Sprints, Paragon Speedway, Paragon, Indiana, (A.J. Hopkins #4J)
27 July 5, USAC | POWRi War Sprints, Cornbelt Nationals, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Iowa, (Brady Bacon #69)
28 July 6, USAC | POWRi War Sprints, Cornbelt Nationals, Knoxville Raceway, Knoxville, Iowa, (Brady Bacon #69)
29 July 13, Lincoln Park Speedway, 32nd Putnamville Clash, Putnamville, Indiana, (Shane Cottle #2e)
30 July 19, USAC Ind. Sprint Week, Plymouth Speedway, Plymouth, Indiana, (Tyler Courtney #7BC)
31 July 20, USAC Ind. Sprint Week, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Indiana, (Chris Windom #5)
32 July 21, USAC Ind. Sprint Week, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Indiana, (Justin Grant #4)
33 July 24, USAC Ind. Sprint Week, Terre Haute Action Track, Terre Haute, Indiana, (Tyler Courtney #7bc)
34 July 25, USAC Ind. Sprint Week, Lincoln Park Speedway, Putnamville, Indiana, (Kyle Cummins, #3R)
35 July 26, USAC Ind. Sprint Week, Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Indiana, (Kevin Thomas, Jr. #19)
36 July 27, USAC Ind. Sprint Week, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Indiana, (Kyle Cummins, #3R)
37 April 13, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Weekly Show, Lawrenceburg, Indiana, (Thomas Meseraull #23)
38 April 13, Bloomington Speedway, Weekly Show, Bloomington, Indiana, (Brandon Mattox #28)
39 August 10, USAC Silver Crown, Salem Speedway, Salem, Indiana, (Kody Sawanson #20)
40 August 16, MSCS | Paragon Sprints, Paragon Speedway, Paragon, Indiana, (K Cummins #3R | Chris Phillips #6)
41 August 17, Dick Gaines Memorial, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Indiana, (Nick Bilbee #17)
42 August 22, USAC Sprint Car Smackdown VIII, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Indiana, (Thomas Meseraull #77)
43 August 23, USAC Sprint Car Smackdown VIII, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Indiana, (Logan Seavey #19s)
44 August 24, USAC Sprint Car Smackdown VIII, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Indiana, (Tyler Courtney #7BC)
45 August 30, Bob Kinser Memorial, Bloomington Speedway, Bloomington, Indiana, (Jordan Kinser #70)
46 August 31, Lincoln Park Speedway, King Non Wing, Putnamville, Indiana, (Shane Cockrum #24 | J Ligouri #44)
47 September 1, USAC Silver Crown Horn 100, Du Quoin State Fairgrounds, Du Quoin, Illinois, (Jacob Wilson #7)
48 September 5, USAC BC39 Midgets, Dirt Track @ Indianapolis Motor Speedway, Speedway, Indiana, (Z. Wise #39BC)
49 September 7, USAC Silver Crown, Rich Vogler Classic, LORP @ Indy, Brownsburg, Indiana, (K Swanson #20)
50 September 13, USAC Sprints, Hutrubise Classic, Terre Haute Action Track, Terre Haute, Indiana, (Justin Grant #4)
51 September 14, USAC/MSCS, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Indiana, (Kyle Cummins #3R)
52 September 21, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Weekly Show, Lawrenceburg, Indiana, (Justin Owen #23s)
53 September 28, USAC 4 Crown, Eldora Speedway, Rossburg, Ohio, (T Courtney #7bc, T Courtney #7, B Bacon #6)
54 October 5, USAC Sprints, Lawrenceburg Speedway, Lawrenceburg, Indiana, (Kevin Thomas, Jr #19)
55 October 12, FAST | BOSS Sprints, Waynesfield Raceway Park, Waynesfield, Ohio, (S Gee #99) | C Gardner #9)
56 October 18, Kokomo Klash Sprints, Kokomo Speedway, Kokomo, Indiana, (Justin Grant #4)
57 October 19, USAC Midgets | MSCS Sprints, Tri-State Speedway, Haubstadt, Indiana, (J Macdougal #76 | K Cummins #3R)
8 Likes:
davidm, Dirtfan, i love dirt track racing, jim goerge, luckybuc97, nathans1012, tirespinner, wildman92