Mobile VersionPhotos By: Dave Merritt - Chris Pedersen - Carey Fox - Carey Akin - Joe Bennett - Brandon Murray - Dave Roach - John DaDalt
IndianaOpenWheel.com Sprint Car & Midget Racing Forum Racin' with D.O. Jackslash.com
Forgot Password?

Indiana Open Wheel > Indiana Sprint Week History

Bookmark and Share
Indiana Sprint Week History
1988 - 1989 - 1990 - 1991 - 1992 - 1993 - 1994 - 1995 - 1996 - 1997 - 1998 - 1999 - 2000 - 2001 - 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 - 2010 - 2011 - 2012
Indiana Sprint Week Summary

Click on link to view race results.
1988- Randy Kinser

July 27, 1988 - Avilla Speedway - Avilla, IN - Winner: Rick Hood
July 28, 1988 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Winner: Rick Hood
July 29, 1988 - Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN - Winner: Kelly Kinser
July 30, 1988 - Lincoln Park Speedway - Putnamville, IN - Rain Out
July 31, 1988 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN - Winner: Tim Gee
August 6, 1988 - Lincoln Park Speedway - Putnamville, IN - Winner: Tim Gee
1989- Chuck Amati

July 26, 1989 - Lincoln Park Speedway - Putnamville, IN - Winner: Danny Smith
July 28, 1989 - Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN - Winner: Chuck Amati
July 29, 1989 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Winner: Mickey Smith
July 30, 1989 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN - Winner: Danny Smith
1990- Chuck Amati & Gary Trammell

July 25, 1990 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Winner: Danny Smith
July 27, 1990 - Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN - Winner: Kevin Briscoe
July 28, 1990 - Lincoln Park Speedway - Putnamville, IN (Non-Winged) - Winner: Dave Darland
August 5, 1990 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN (Non-Winged) - Winner: Chuck Amati
1991- Bob Kinser

July 25, 1991 - Lincoln Park Speedway - Putnamville, IN - Winner: Jack Hewitt
July 26, 1991 - Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN - Winner: Danny Smith
July 27, 1991 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Winner: Danny Smith
July 28, 1991 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN - Winner: Dave Darland
1992- Kevin Thomas

July 30, 1992 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Rain Out
July 31, 1992 - Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN - Winner: Bob Kinser
August 1, 1992 - Lincoln Park Speedway - Putnamville, IN - Winner: Kevin Thomas
August 9, 1992 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN - Winner: Tony Elliott

 
1993- Kevin Thomas

July 15, 1993 - Twin Cities Raceway Park - North Vernon, IN - Winner: Dave Darland
July 16, 1993 - Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN - Winner: Cary Faas
July 17, 1993 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Rain Out
July 18, 1993 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN - Rain Out
August 1, 1993 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN - Winner: Kevin Thomas
August 6, 1993 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Winner: Tray House
1994- Kelly Kinser

July 14, 1994 - Twin Cities Raceway Park - North Vernon, IN - Winner: Kelly Kinser
July 15, 1994 - Bloomington Speedway - Bloomington, IN - Winner: Kelly Kinser
July 16, 1994 - Paragon Speedway - Paragon, IN - Winner: Danny Smith
July 17, 1994 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, IN - Winner: Kelly Kinser
1995- Kevin Thomas

Twin Cities Raceway Park - North Vernon, IN - June 15, 1995 - Winner: Tony Elliott
Bloomington Speedway June 16, 1995 - Winner: Kevin Thomas
Paragon Speedway June 17, 1995 - Winner: Kevin Thomas
Kokomo Speedway June 18, 1995 - Winner: Mike Mann
1996- Kevin Thomas

July 26, 1996 Blooomington, IN - Winner: Kevin Thomas
Paragon, IN July 27th, 1996 - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
Kokomo, IN July 28th, 1996 - Winner: Brad Marvel
1997- J.J. Yeley

July 19, 1997 - Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Brian Tyler
July 20, 1997 - Kokomo, Indiana - Evans Kokomo Speedway - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 23, 1997 - Terre Haute, Indiana - Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 24, 1997 - North Vernon, Indiana - Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: Kevin Doty
July 25, 1997 - Bloomington, Indiana - Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Brad Fox
July 26, 1997 - Paragon, Indiana - Paragon Speedway - Winner: Bill Rose
July 27, 1997 - Putnamville, Indiana - Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Jack Hewitt
1998- Dave Darland

July 18, 1998 - Lawrenceburg, Ind. - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 19, 1998 -- Kokomo, Indiana - Evans Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Tony Elliott
July 22, 1998 - Terre Haute, Ind. - Terre Haute Action Track - Rain Out
July 23, 1998 - North Vernon, Ind. - Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: Kevin Doty
July 24, 1998 - Bloomington, Ind. - Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Tony Elliott
July 25, 1998 - Paragon, Ind. - Paragon Speedway - Winner: Derek Davidson
July 26, 1998 -- Putnamville, Indiana - Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
1999- Tony Elliott

July 21, 1999 -- Terre Haute, Indiana - Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Terry Pletch
July 22, 1999 - Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Jack Hewitt
July 23, 1999 -- Bloomington, Indiana - Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 24, 1999 -- Putnamville, Indiana - Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 25, 1999 -- Kokomo, Indiana - Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 28, 1999 -- Rossburg, Ohio - Eldora Speedway - Winner: Tracy Hines
2000- Jay Drake

July 20, 2000 North Vernon, Indiana Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: Bud Kaeding
July 21, 2000 Bloomington, Indiana Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Jay Drake
July 22, 2000 -- Lawrenceburg, Indiana -- Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Kevin Briscoe
July 23, 2000 - Kokomo, Indiana - Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Jay Drake
July 28, 2000 -Terre Haute, Indiana - Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Jay Drake
July 29, 2000 - Putnamville, Indiana - Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Jay Drake
July 30, 2000 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
2001- Dave Darland

July 21, 2001 -- Putnamville, Indiana - Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 22, 2001 Haubstadt, Indiana - Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Jay Drake
July 24, 2001 North Vernon, Indiana - Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: Jack Hewitt
July 26, 2001 Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 27, 2001 Bloomington, Indiana - Bloomington Speedway - Winner: AJ Anderson
July 28, 2001 -- Terre Haute, Indiana - Terre Haute Action Track - Rain Out
July 29, 2001 Kokomo, Indiana - Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Tony Elliott
2002- Cory Kruseman

July 19, 2002 - Gas City, Indiana - Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 20, 2002 - Putnamville, Indiana - Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 21, 2002 Haubstadt, Indiana - Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 22, 2002 - North Vernon, Indiana - Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 25, 2002 Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Kevin Briscoe
July 26, 2002 - Bloomington, Indiana - Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Kevin Briscoe
July 27, 2002 Terre Haute, Indiana - Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 28, 2002 Kokomo, Indiana - Kokomo Speedway - Rain Out
2003- J.J. Yeley

July 17, 2003 - North Vernon, Indiana - Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 18, 2003 - Gas City, Indiana - Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 19, 2003 - Putnamville, Indiana - Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Jay Drake
July 20, 2003 - Haubstadt, Indiana - Tri-State Speedway - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 23, 2003 - Kokomo, Indiana - Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Bud Kaeding
July 24, 2003 - Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 25, 2003 - Bloomington, Indiana - Bloomington Speedway - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 26, 2003 - Terre Haute, Indiana - Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Tracy Hines
2004- Levi Jones

July 15, 2004 North Vernon, Indiana Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: JJ Yeley
July 17, 2004 Putnamville, Indiana Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 18, 2004 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 21, 2004 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Rain Out
July 22, 2004 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 23, 2004 Bloomington, Indiana Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Kevin Briscoe
July 24, 2004 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: JJ Yeley
2005- Cory Kruseman

July 14, 2005 North Vernon, Indiana Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 15, 2005 Bloomington, Indiana Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Tracy Hines
July 16, 2005 Putnamville, Indiana Lincoln Park Speedway - Rain Out
July 17, 2005 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 19, 2005 Putnamville, Indiana Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 20, 2005 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Cory Kruseman
July 21, 2005 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Dickie Gaines
July 22, 2005 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Levi Jones
2006- Jon Stanbrough

July 13, 2006 North Vernon, Indiana Twin Cities Raceway Park - Winner: Mat Neely
July 14, 2006 -- Bloomington, Indiana -- Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Brady Short
July 15, 2006 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 16, 2006 Kokomo, Indiana Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 19, 2006 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 20, 2006 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Rain Out
July 20, 2006 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track - Rain Out
2007- Dave Darland

July 11, 2007 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 12, 2007 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 13, 2007 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Daron Clayton
July 14, 2007 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 15, 2007 Kokomo, Indiana Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 19, 2007 Boswell, Indiana Kamp Motor Speedway - Winner: Jerry Coons Jr.
July 20, 2007 - Bloomington, Indiana - Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 21, 2007 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Daron Clayton
2008- Levi Jones

July 9, 2008 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Jeff Bland Jr
July 10, 2008 - Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Brady Short
July 11, 2008 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Cole Whitt
July 13, 2008 Kokomo, Indiana Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 17, 2008 Boswell, Indiana Kamp Motor Speedway - Winner: Jerry Coons Jr
July 18, 2008 Bloomington, Indiana Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Jerry Coons Jr
July 19, 2008 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Hunter Scheurenberg
2009- Levi Jones

July 10, 2009 - Lawrenceburg Speedway- Lawrenceburg, Indiana - Winner: Dave Darland
July 11, 2009 - Gas City I69 Speedway - Gas City, Indiana - Winner: Levi Jones
July 12, 2009 - Kokomo Speedway - Kokomo, Indiana - Winner: Chad Boat
July 15, 2009 - Terre Haute Action Track- Terre Haute, Indiana - Winner: Brad Sweet
July 16, 2009 - Kamp Motor Speedway- Boswell, Indiana - Winner: Dave Darland
July 17, 2009 - Bloomington Speedway- Bloomington, Indiana - Winner: Bryan Clauson
July 18, 2009 - Tri-State Speedway- Haubstadt, Indiana - Winner: Levi Jones
2010- Jon Stanbrough

July 9, 2010 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 10, 2010 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 11, 2010 Kokomo, Indiana Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Levi Jones
July 14, 2010 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 15, 2010 Brownstown, Indiana Brownstown Speedway - Winner: Brady Short
July 16, 2010 Bloomington, Indiana Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 17, 2010 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Blake Fitzpatrick
2011- Chris Windom

July 8, 2011 Gas City, Indiana Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 9, 2011 Kokomo, Indiana Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Hunter Schuerenberg
July 10, 2011 Lawrenceburg, Indiana Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Robert Ballou
July 13, 2011 Terre Haute, Indiana Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Chris Windom
July 14, 2011 Brownstown, Indiana Brownstown Speedway - Winner: Casey Riggs
July 15, 2011 Bloomington, Indiana Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Hunter Schuerenberg
July 16, 2011 Haubstadt, Indiana Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Damion Gardner
2012- Levi Jones

July 13, 2012 Gas City, IN Gas City I-69 Speedway - Winner: Bryan Clauson
July 14, 2012 Kokomo, Indiana Kokomo Speedway - Rain Out
July 15, 2012 Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg Speedway - Winner: Justin Grant
July 16, 2012 Kokomo, IN Kokomo Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
July 18, 2012 Terre Haute, IN Terre Haute Action Track - Winner: Daron Clayton
July 19, 2012 Putnamville, IN Lincoln Park Speedway - Rain Out
July 20, 2012 Bloomington, IN Bloomington Speedway - Winner: Kevin Thomas Jr
July 21, 2012 Haubstadt, IN Tri-State Speedway - Winner: Jon Stanbrough
July 22, 2012 Putnamville, IN Lincoln Park Speedway - Winner: Dave Darland
 
 
 
 
 


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 2:40 PM.


Make IndianaOpenWheel.com your homepage
Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
2005-2013 IndianaOpenWheel.com - All Rights Reserved.